Vishakapatnam To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to HyderabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Shm Hyb Special Vishakapatnam 02:20 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Simhachalam 03:22 Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Pune Specia Vishakapatnam 04:50 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Pune expre... Vishakapatnam 05:00 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Bbs Pune Exp Vishakapatnam 05:00 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Vskp Snsi Spl Vishakapatnam 05:30 Bolarum 18:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Vishakapatnam 05:30 Bolarum 18:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Janmabhoomi Exp Vishakapatnam 06:15 Secunderabad Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Duvvada 08:08 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Vskp Ltt Expres Vishakapatnam 08:45 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N Y N Book
Vskp Ltt Expres Vishakapatnam 08:45 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Simhachalam 15:40 Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Secunderabad Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Godavari Exp Vishakapatnam 17:25 Hyderabad Decan 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Sc Special Vishakapatnam 19:05 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Vskp Hyb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:05 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam H Sahib... Vishakapatnam 19:30 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Sambalpur Nagavali Exp... Vishakapatnam 19:30 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 Y N N N Y N N Book
Vskp Ned Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Nzb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Special Vishakapatnam 20:00 Secunderabad Jn 09:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Garib Rath Vishakapatnam 20:30 Secunderabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Vishakapatnam 21:30 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakhapatnam Secunde... Vishakapatnam 22:30 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Konark Express Vishakapatnam 22:45 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Vishakapatnam

Vishakapatnam to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.