FROMMumbaiLTT
TOKaraikalKIK
Select Date and Check Availability

LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS – 11017, LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) To KARAIKAL (KIK)

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) - Karaikal (KIK)

Train Details

Train Details

Train Code#11017
Service DaysSMTWTFS
Train TypeOTHERS
Classes2A, 3A, SL
Duration30hr 30mins
Distance1634 kms
Stops30

Stations

Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureHalt TimeDayDistance

Stations

LTT

Lokmanyatilak T

Lokmanyatilak TStartDEP12:05
Starts12:05-10 kms
0 kms
Day 1
TNA

Thane

ThaneARR12:31DEP12:33
12:3112:332 mins118 kms
18 kms
Day 1
KYN

Kalyan Jn

Kalyan JnARR12:52DEP12:55
12:5212:553 mins138 kms
38 kms
Day 1
LNL

Lonavala

LonavalaARR14:23DEP14:25
14:2314:252 mins1112 kms
112 kms
Day 1
PUNE

Pune Jn

Pune JnARR15:30DEP15:35
15:3015:355 mins1176 kms
176 kms
Day 1
SUR

Solapur Jn

Solapur JnARR19:35DEP19:40
19:3519:405 mins1440 kms
440 kms
Day 1
KLBG

Kalaburagi

KalaburagiARR21:53DEP21:55
21:5321:552 mins1553 kms
553 kms
Day 1
WADI

Wadi

WadiARR22:35DEP22:40
22:3522:405 mins1589 kms
589 kms
Day 1
YG

Yadgir

YadgirARR23:14DEP23:15
23:1423:151 mins1628 kms
628 kms
Day 1
RC

Raichur

RaichurARR00:13DEP00:15
00:1300:152 mins2697 kms
697 kms
Day 2
MALM

Manthralayam Rd

Manthralayam RdARR00:43DEP00:45
00:4300:452 mins2725 kms
725 kms
Day 2
GTL

Guntakal Jn

Guntakal JnARR02:05DEP02:10
02:0502:105 mins2818 kms
818 kms
Day 2
GY

Gooty

GootyARR02:38DEP02:40
02:3802:402 mins2846 kms
846 kms
Day 2
TU

Tadipatri

TadipatriARR03:23DEP03:25
03:2303:252 mins2894 kms
894 kms
Day 2
YA

Yerraguntla

YerraguntlaARR04:28DEP04:30
04:2804:302 mins2963 kms
963 kms
Day 2
HX

Cuddapah

CuddapahARR05:13DEP05:15
05:1305:152 mins21002 kms
1002 kms
Day 2
RU

Renigunta Jn

Renigunta JnARR07:45DEP08:00
07:4508:0015 mins21127 kms
1127 kms
Day 2
AJJ

Arakkonam Jn

Arakkonam JnARR09:08DEP09:10
09:0809:102 mins21200 kms
1200 kms
Day 2
MS

Chennai Egmore

Chennai EgmoreARR10:55DEP11:10
10:5511:1015 mins21274 kms
1274 kms
Day 2
TBM

Tambaram

TambaramARR11:38DEP11:40
11:3811:402 mins21299 kms
1299 kms
Day 2
CGL

Chengalpattu

ChengalpattuARR12:08DEP12:10
12:0812:102 mins21330 kms
1330 kms
Day 2
VM

Villupuram Jn

Villupuram JnARR13:40DEP13:45
13:4013:455 mins21432 kms
1432 kms
Day 2
TDPR

Tirupadripulyur

TirupadripulyurARR14:24DEP14:25
14:2414:251 mins21475 kms
1475 kms
Day 2
CDM

Chidambaram

ChidambaramARR15:04DEP15:05
15:0415:051 mins21517 kms
1517 kms
Day 2
SY

Sirkazhi

SirkazhiARR15:24DEP15:25
15:2415:251 mins21534 kms
1534 kms
Day 2
MV

Mayiladuturai J

Mayiladuturai JARR15:48DEP15:50
15:4815:502 mins21554 kms
1554 kms
Day 2
TVR

Thiruvarur Jn

Thiruvarur JnARR16:40DEP16:50
16:4016:5010 mins21593 kms
1593 kms
Day 2
NGT

Nagappattinam

NagappattinamARR17:25DEP17:30
17:2517:305 mins21616 kms
1616 kms
Day 2
NCR

Nagore

NagoreARR17:48DEP17:50
17:4817:502 mins21623 kms
1623 kms
Day 2
KIK

Karaikal

KaraikalARR18:35End
18:35Ends-21634 kms
1634 kms
Day 2

Trains To Karaikal

Train Routes

To Karaikal

LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS

# 11017
Service Days : SMTWTFS
12:05LTTLokmanyatilak T
 30hr 30mins 
18:35KIKKaraikal
Service Days : SMTWTFS

KARAIKAL EXPRESS

# 16175
Service Days : SMTWTFS
22:00MSChennai Egmore
 8hr 25mins 
06:25KIKKaraikal
Service Days : SMTWTFS

ERNAKULAM JN KARAIKALEXP

# 16188
Service Days : SMTWTFS
21:45ERSErnakulam Jn
 14hr 5mins 
11:50KIKKaraikal
Service Days : SMTWTFS

Trains From Mumbai

Train Routes

From Mumbai

LOKMANYATILAK T KARMALI SPECIAL

# 01005
Service Days : SMTWTFS
00:45LTTLokmanyatilak T
 11hr 45mins 
12:30KRMIKarmali
Service Days : SMTWTFS

PANVEL THIVIM SPECIAL

# 01013
Service Days : SMTWTFS
23:55PNVLPanvel
 12hr 5mins 
12:00THVMThivim
Service Days : SMTWTFS

PANVEL KARMALI SPECIAL

# 01015
Service Days : SMTWTFS
00:55PNVLPanvel
 11hr 35mins 
12:30KRMIKarmali
Service Days : SMTWTFS

LOKMANYATILAK T SAWANTWADI ROAD SPECIAL

# 01037
Service Days : SMTWTFS
01:10LTTLokmanyatilak T
 11hr 20mins 
12:30SWVSawantwadi Road
Service Days : SMTWTFS

LOKMANYATILAK T KARMALI SPECIAL

# 01045
Service Days : SMTWTFS
01:10LTTLokmanyatilak T
 11hr 20mins 
12:30KRMIKarmali
Service Days : SMTWTFS

LOKMANYATILAK T KARMALI SPECIAL

# 01051
Service Days : SMTWTFS
20:45LTTLokmanyatilak T
 11hr 45mins 
08:30KRMIKarmali
Service Days : SMTWTFS

C SHIVAJI MAH T CHENGALPATTU SPECIAL

# 01063
Service Days : SMTWTFS
12:25CSMTC Shivaji Mah T
 24hr 35mins 
13:00CGLChengalpattu
Service Days : SMTWTFS

LOKMANYATILAK T KOCHUVELI SPECIAL

# 01079
Service Days : SMTWTFS
00:45LTTLokmanyatilak T
 32hr 20mins 
09:05KCVLKochuveli
Service Days : SMTWTFS

BANDRA TERMINUS JABALPUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL

# 01705
Service Days : SMTWTFS
00:15BDTSBandra Terminus
 21hr 25mins 
21:40JBPJabalpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

C SHIVAJI MAH T NAGPUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL

# 02035
Service Days : SMTWTFS
00:20CSMTC Shivaji Mah T
 14hr 50mins 
15:10NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

C SHIVAJI MAH T KANPUR SPECIAL

# 04152
Service Days : SMTWTFS
16:40CSMTC Shivaji Mah T
 27hr 50mins 
20:30CNBKanpur Central
Service Days : SMTWTFS

BANDRA TERMINUS JHANSI JN SPECIAL

# 04182
Service Days : SMTWTFS
21:15BDTSBandra Terminus
 28hr 25mins 
01:40JHSJhansi Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

BANDRA TERMINUS BIKANER JN SPECIAL

# 04704
Service Days : SMTWTFS
12:15BDTSBandra Terminus
 26hr 35mins 
14:50BKNBikaner Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

BANDRA TERMINUS BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL

# 04818
Service Days : SMTWTFS
13:05BDTSBandra Terminus
 19hr 15mins 
08:20BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi
Service Days : SMTWTFS

MUMBAI CENTRAL NEW DELHI SPECIAL

# 09005
Service Days : SMTWTFS
16:00MMCTMumbai Central
 15hr 55mins 
07:55NDLSNew Delhi
Service Days : SMTWTFS

BANDRA TERMINUS MANGALURU JN SPECIAL

# 09009
Service Days : SMTWTFS
23:55BDTSBandra Terminus
 19hr 50mins 
19:45MAJNMangaluru Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

BANDRA TERMINUS JAMMU TAWI AC SPECIAL

# 09021
Service Days : SMTWTFS
05:10BDTSBandra Terminus
 34hr 20mins 
15:30JATJammu Tawi
Service Days : SMTWTFS

BANDRA TERMINUS PALITANA SPECIAL

# 09027
Service Days : SMTWTFS
15:25BDTSBandra Terminus
 14hr 5mins 
05:30PITPalitana
Service Days : SMTWTFS

Railway Station Address

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

Karaikal (KIK)

Karaikal, Railway Station Road, Karaikal, Puducherry 609602, India

Railway stations in Karaikal

Railway stations in Karaikal

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How much distance covered by LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS 11017?

    LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS 11017 covers 1634 kms km to reach KARAIKAL (KIK). Book Now

  • At what time LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS 11017 arrives at KARAIKAL (KIK)?

    LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS 11017 arrives at KARAIKAL (KIK) at 18:35. Book Now

  • LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS 11017 passes through how many stations?

    LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS 11017 passes through 30 stations. Book Now

  • What is the source and destination of LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS 11017?

    LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS 11017 runs from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) To KARAIKAL (KIK) on a weekly basis. Book Now

  • At what time LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS 11017 departs from the LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)?

    LOKMANYATILAK T KARAIKAL EXPRESS 11017 departs from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) at 12:05. Book Now