Thane (TNA), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Thane Code: TNA City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Thane (TNA), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
01020 Lko Cstm Spl 00:20 00:22 2 min N N Y N Y N N
11043 Madurai Express 00:33 00:35 2 min N N N N Y N N
11093 Mahanagari Exp 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl 01:00 01:03 3 min N N N N N N Y
01033 Cstm Mao Spl 01:05 01:08 3 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 01:10 01:13 3 min N N N Y N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 01:10 01:13 3 min N N N N N Y N
01045 Mao Ganpati Spl 01:12 01:15 3 min N N N Y N N N
01007 Ltt Mao Ac Spl 01:12 01:15 3 min N N N Y N N N
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl 01:15 01:17 2 min Y N N N N N N
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl 01:28 01:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
01203 Cstm Swv Specia 01:35 01:38 3 min Y N N N N N N
11028 Mumbai Mail 02:44 02:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 02:54 02:55 1 min Y N N Y N Y N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 02:54 02:55 1 min N Y Y N Y N Y
51116 Dhi Csn Pass 03:03 03:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01096 Majn Cstm Exp 03:18 03:20 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
51034 Mumbai Cst Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger 03:18 03:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51028 Pandharpur Fast Passenger 03:18 03:20 2 min Y N N N N Y Y
51030 Bijapur Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 03:19 03:20 1 min N Y Y Y Y N N
01034 Cstm Ganpati Sp 03:28 03:30 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
01046 Ltt Ganpati Spl 03:28 03:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
01008 Mao Ltt Ac Spl 03:38 03:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
12132 Sainagar Dr Exp 03:48 03:50 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 03:54 03:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 05:04 05:05 1 min Y N N N N N N
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp 05:18 05:20 2 min N N Y N Y N N
11069 Tulsi Express 05:38 05:40 2 min N Y N N N N Y
11067 Saket Express 05:38 05:40 2 min N N Y N N Y N
12116 Siddheswar Exp 05:58 06:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12106 Vidarbha Expres 06:04 06:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12154 Hbj Ltt Sup Exp 06:43 06:45 2 min N N N N N Y N
12127 Intercity Exp 07:15 07:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01422 Nagpur Ltt Spl 07:25 07:27 2 min N N N N Y N N
11007 Deccan Express 07:33 07:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11029 Koyna Express 09:13 09:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12126 Pragati Express 10:28 10:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express 10:54 10:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51196 Balharshah 11:08 11:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp 11:08 11:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11059 Chhapra Express 11:13 11:15 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
11055 Godan Express 11:13 11:15 2 min Y N Y N Y N Y
12072 Janshatabdi Exp 11:48 11:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp 12:17 12:20 3 min Y N N N Y N N
11065 Darbhanga Exp 12:33 12:35 2 min N Y N Y N N Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 12:33 12:35 2 min Y N Y N Y Y N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 12:42 12:45 3 min Y N N N N N N
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 12:42 12:45 3 min N Y N N N Y N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 12:43 12:45 2 min N N Y Y Y N Y
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl 13:07 13:09 2 min N N Y N N N N
01041 Pern Ganpati Sp 13:09 13:11 2 min N Y N N N Y N
11094 Mahanagari Exp 13:18 13:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01043 Pern Ganpati Sp 13:27 13:30 3 min N N N N Y N N
01039 Ltt Pernem Spl 13:27 13:30 3 min N N Y N N N Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 13:44 13:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01064 Mumbai Exp 14:21 14:24 3 min N N Y N N N Y
12071 Jan Shatabdi Ex 14:23 14:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex 14:38 14:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11009 Sinhagad Exp 15:08 15:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12117 Ltt Manmad Exp 15:23 15:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11056 Godan Express 15:23 15:25 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
11060 Cpr Ltt Express 15:23 15:25 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
12161 Lashkar Express 16:43 16:45 2 min N N N N Y N N
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp 16:43 16:45 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp 16:43 16:45 2 min N Y N N N N Y
12153 Habibganj Exp 16:43 16:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl 17:00 17:02 2 min N N N N N N Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 17:01 17:02 1 min N N N N N Y N
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 17:10 17:13 3 min N N Y N N N N
11008 Deccan Express 18:43 18:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14314 Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express 19:23 19:25 2 min N N N N N N Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 19:24 19:25 1 min N Y N N Y N N
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 19:59 20:00 1 min Y N N N Y N N
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 19:59 20:00 1 min N N N N N N Y
11011 Ltt Nanded Exp 20:58 21:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21068 Rae Bareli Saket Link Express 20:58 21:00 2 min Y N N N Y N N
11070 Tulsi Express 20:58 21:00 2 min N Y N Y N N N
1068A Saket Link Exp 20:58 21:00 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 20:58 21:00 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
11068 Saket Express 20:58 21:00 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12809 Howrah Mail 21:12 21:15 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01089 Nagpur Special 21:13 21:15 2 min N Y N N N N N
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp 21:13 21:15 2 min N N N N Y N Y
01042 Pern Cstm Spl 21:40 21:45 5 min N N Y N N N Y
01040 Ltt Ganpati Spl 21:40 21:45 5 min Y N N Y N N N
01044 Pern Ltt Spl 21:40 21:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12108 Ljn Ltt Express 21:58 22:00 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
12162 Lashkar Express 21:58 22:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
12131 Dr Sainagar Exp 22:03 22:05 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
11072 Kamayani Expres 22:16 22:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl 22:38 22:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
02133 Mangalore Spl 22:43 22:45 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
01095 Manglore Spl 22:43 22:45 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
11013 Coimbatore Exp 22:53 22:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Exp 23:18 23:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:33 23:35 2 min Y Y Y N N N Y
51027 Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 23:33 23:35 2 min N N N Y Y Y N
51033 Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger 23:33 23:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Thane Railway Station

Different trains running from Thane are Ltt Gkp Spl, Balharshah, Tulsi Express, Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fast Passenger, Udyog Nagri Exp, Rae Bareli Saket Link Express, Ljn Ltt Express, Kamayani Expres, Saket Express, Cstm Ngp Spl. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Intercity Exp, Deccan Express, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Kamayani Expres, Pragati Express, Cstm Chennai Ex, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Siddheshwar Exp, Howrah Mail, Sewagram Exp etc or trains that run weekly Godan Express, Habibganj Exp, Sainagar Dr Exp, Cstm Ngp Sup Sp, Ltt Pernem Spl, Muzaffarpur Exp, Dr Sainagar Exp, Ltt Mao Ac Spl, Nagpur Special, Pern Ganpati Sp and etc.