Mumbai To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Pune Jn 03:53 N N N N Y N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Kalyan Jn 01:10 Pune Jn 04:10 Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Pune Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City G... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Pune Jn 04:10 N Y N N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N Y N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Kalyan Jn 01:50 Pune Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Kalyan Jn 01:50 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Kalyan Jn 01:50 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Kalyan Jn 01:50 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N N Y
01450 Adi Pune Spl Kalyan Jn 01:50 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Kalyan Jn 04:50 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N Y N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres Kalyan Jn 05:20 Pune Jn 08:00 Y N N N N N N
19312 Indore Pune Express Kalyan Jn 05:20 Pune Jn 08:10 N Y N N Y Y N
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast... Kalyan Jn 05:20 Pune Jn 08:05 N N Y N N N Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Kalyan Jn 05:20 Pune Jn 08:05 N N N N N N Y
12127 Intercity Exp Mumbai Cst 06:45 Pune Jn 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11007 Deccan Express Mumbai Cst 07:00 Pune Jn 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11025 Bsl Pune Exp Kalyan Jn 08:05 Pune Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Cst 08:05 Pune Jn 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11029 Koyna Express Mumbai Cst 08:40 Pune Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp Mumbai Cst 11:30 Pune Jn 15:20 Y N N N Y N N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Pune Jn 15:45 Y N N N N N N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Expr... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Pune Jn 15:45 N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil E... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Pune Jn 15:45 N Y N N N Y N
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 12:25 Pune Jn 15:30 N N N Y N N Y
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 12:25 Pune Jn 15:30 N N N Y N N Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Kalyan Jn 12:35 Pune Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N
17031 Mumbai Cst Hyderabad E... Mumbai Cst 12:45 Pune Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex Mumbai Cst 14:00 Pune Jn 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11009 Sinhagad Exp Mumbai Cst 14:30 Pune Jn 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Mumbai Cst 15:10 Pune Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Mumbai Cst 15:45 Pune Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12125 Pragati Express Mumbai Cst 16:25 Pune Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12123 Deccan Queen Mumbai Cst 17:10 Pune Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatila... Kalyan Jn 17:30 Pune Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres Mumbai Cst 17:50 Pune Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Kalyan Jn 19:45 Pune Jn 22:25 N Y N N N N N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Kalyan Jn 19:45 Pune Jn 22:25 Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Kalyan Jn 19:45 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
19568 Okha Vivek Express Kalyan Jn 19:45 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Kalyan Jn 19:45 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N Y N
11011 Ltt Nanded Exp Mumbai Cst 20:23 Pune Jn 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12163 Chennai Express Dadar 20:30 Pune Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 20:50 Pune Jn 00:55 Y N N N N N N
12527 Cstm Latur Exp Mumbai Cst 21:00 Pune Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11005 Puducherry Exp Dadar 21:30 Pune Jn 01:00 Y N N N Y N Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp Dadar 21:30 Pune Jn 01:00 N N N Y N N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Dadar 21:30 Pune Jn 01:00 N Y Y N N Y N
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex Dadar 21:30 Pune Jn 01:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp Mumbai Cst 21:50 Pune Jn 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:35 Pune Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Exp Mumbai Cst 22:42 Pune Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51027 Mumbai Cst Fast Passen... Mumbai Cst 22:55 Pune Jn 04:05 N N N Y Y Y N
51033 Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fas... Mumbai Cst 22:55 Pune Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06841 Villupuram Spl Lokmanyatilak T 22:55 Pune Jn 02:30 Y N N N N N N
51029 Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fas... Mumbai Cst 22:55 Pune Jn 04:05 Y Y Y N N N Y
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N N Y
11027 Chennai Mail Mumbai Cst 23:45 Pune Jn 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

You can also check trains from Pune to Mumbai

Mumbai to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Mumbai To Pune Trains

Book your train tickets from mumbai to pune. Some of the trains running on this route are Bgkt Sbc Expres, Siddheshwar Exp, Shirdi Fast Pas, Veraval Pune Ex, Yesvantpur Spl, Coimbatore Exp, Sinhagad Exp, Cstm Chennai Sp, Nagarcoil Exp, Kanyakumari Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in mumbai like Kalyan Jn, Dadar, Mumbai Cst. Choose trains between mumbai to pune with time approximately from 11 hrs 5 mins to 2 hours 30 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hyderabad Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Intercity Exp, Bsl Pune Exp, Deccan Express, Sahyadri Expres, Cstm Latur Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Sinhagad Exp, Udyan Express or some weekly trains like Fast Passenger, Aii Mys Express, Cstm Chennai Sp, Veraval Pune Ex, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Chalukya Expres, Sharavathi Exp, Secunderabad Sp, Bgktpune Expres and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Lokmanyatilak T( like Coimbatore Exp, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Madurai Express, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Ltt Ypr Special, Villupuram Spl ), Kalyan Jn( like Yesvantpur Spl, Ahimsa Express, Adi Pune Spl, Bgkt Sbcexp, Kolhapur Expres, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Bhuj Pune Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Vivek Express ), Mumbai Cst( like Cstm Chennai Sp, Cstm Chennai Ex, Shirdi Fast Pas, Fast Passenger, Trivandram Exp, Konark Express, Deccan Express, Husainsagar Exp, Cstm Latur Exp, Bb Bjp Fast Pas ), Dadar( like Puducherry Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Chennai Express, Chalukya Expres, Sharavathi Exp ).