Mumbai To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to PuneRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Madurai Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Pune Jn 03:53 N N N N Y N N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Kalyan Jn 01:10 Pune Jn 04:10 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Pune Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Pune Jn 04:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Bgktpune Expres Kalyan Jn 01:50 Pune Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Ahimsa Express Kalyan Jn 01:50 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhuj Pune Exp Kalyan Jn 01:50 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Veraval Pune Ex Kalyan Jn 01:50 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Adi Pune Spl Kalyan Jn 01:50 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Ypr Ac Express Kalyan Jn 04:50 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Kolhapur Expres Kalyan Jn 05:20 Pune Jn 08:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Indore Pune Express Kalyan Jn 05:20 Pune Jn 08:10 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Jaipur Pune super Fast... Kalyan Jn 05:20 Pune Jn 08:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Jp Pune Sf Spl Kalyan Jn 05:20 Pune Jn 08:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Intercity Exp Mumbai Cst 06:45 Pune Jn 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Deccan Express Mumbai Cst 07:00 Pune Jn 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bsl Pune Exp Kalyan Jn 08:05 Pune Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udyan Express Mumbai Cst 08:05 Pune Jn 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koyna Express Mumbai Cst 08:40 Pune Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Chennai Sp Mumbai Cst 11:30 Pune Jn 15:20 Y N N N Y N N Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Pune Jn 15:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Mumbai Nagarcoil Expr... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Pune Jn 15:45 N N Y Y Y N Y Book
Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil E... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Pune Jn 15:45 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 12:25 Pune Jn 15:30 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 12:25 Pune Jn 15:30 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Kalyan Jn 12:35 Pune Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Mumbai Cst Hyderabad E... Mumbai Cst 12:45 Pune Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Chennai Ex Mumbai Cst 14:00 Pune Jn 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sinhagad Exp Mumbai Cst 14:30 Pune Jn 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Mumbai Cst 15:10 Pune Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Mumbai Cst 15:45 Pune Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pragati Express Mumbai Cst 16:25 Pune Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Deccan Queen Mumbai Cst 17:10 Pune Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur lokmanyatila... Kalyan Jn 17:30 Pune Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sahyadri Expres Mumbai Cst 17:50 Pune Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad Sp Kalyan Jn 19:45 Pune Jn 22:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Kalyan Jn 19:45 Pune Jn 22:25 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Kalyan Jn 19:45 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Okha Vivek Express Kalyan Jn 19:45 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Kalyan Jn 19:45 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Ltt Nanded Exp Mumbai Cst 20:23 Pune Jn 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Express Dadar 20:30 Pune Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Sc Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 20:50 Pune Jn 00:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Cstm Latur Exp Mumbai Cst 21:00 Pune Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puducherry Exp Dadar 21:30 Pune Jn 01:00 Y N N N Y N Y Book
Sharavathi Exp Dadar 21:30 Pune Jn 01:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Dadar 21:30 Pune Jn 01:00 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Ltt Karaikal Ex Dadar 21:30 Pune Jn 01:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Husainsagar Exp Mumbai Cst 21:50 Pune Jn 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:35 Pune Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Siddheshwar Exp Mumbai Cst 22:42 Pune Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Fast Passen... Mumbai Cst 22:55 Pune Jn 04:05 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fas... Mumbai Cst 22:55 Pune Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Villupuram Spl Lokmanyatilak T 22:55 Pune Jn 02:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fas... Mumbai Cst 22:55 Pune Jn 04:05 Y Y Y N N N Y Book
Ltt Ypr Special Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Mail Mumbai Cst 23:45 Pune Jn 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Pune to Mumbai

Mumbai to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.