Mayiladuturai J (MV), Mayiladuturai J Railway Station

Name: Mayiladuturai J Code: MV City: Mayiladuturai J
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mayiladuturai J (MV), Mayiladuturai J :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 00:03 00:05 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
06102 Chennai Express 00:33 00:38 5 min N N N N Y N N
16702 Chennai Express 00:38 00:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06116 Chennai Express 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
06140 Chennai Express 01:25 01:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
22624 Madurai chennai Express 01:48 01:50 2 min N N N N Y N Y
06060 Chennai Exp 01:50 02:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12794 Chennai Express 01:58 02:00 2 min N N N N Y N Y
16701 Rameswaram Exp 02:33 02:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22623 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express 03:33 03:35 2 min Y N N N N Y N
12793 Madurai Express 03:33 03:35 2 min Y N N N N Y N
06801 Tiruchy Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
06061 Ms Tpj Sf Exp 03:43 03:45 2 min N N Y N Y N N
06059 Velankanni Exp 03:43 03:45 2 min N N Y N N N N
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express 04:35 04:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 05:43 05:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06020 Rmm Mas Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 06:38 06:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
16232 Mysore mailaduturai Express 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 10:18 10:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
16854 Tiruchchirapali Chennai Express 11:28 11:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16853 Chennai Egmore Trichy Express 13:38 13:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex 13:40 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex Starts 14:50 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express 14:53 14:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express 15:38 15:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 15:58 16:00 2 min N Y N N N N N
16231 Mayiladuturai mysore Express Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06115 Sengottai Exp 20:00 20:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
16735 Tiruchendur Exp 21:08 21:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06802 Chennai Exp 22:05 22:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 22:18 22:20 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
16176 Karaikal Chennai Express 23:18 23:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06019 Mas Rmm Exp 23:35 23:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
06062 Chennai Exp 23:47 23:49 2 min Y N Y N N N N
06058 Chennai Express 23:47 23:49 2 min Y N N N N N N
View More Trains

More About - Mayiladuturai J Railway Station

Different trains running from Mayiladuturai J are Chennai Express, Chennai Express, Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Tirupati Rameswaram Express, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express, Chennai Exp, Chennai Express. Some of the trains start from Mayiladuturai J station like Jan Shatabdi Ex, Mayiladuturai mysore Express etc while some train like Rameswaram Tirupati Express, Ms Tpj Sf Exp, Tirupati Rameswaram Express, Madurai chennai Express, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Tiruchy Exp, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Tiruchendur Exp, Mas Rmm Exp have their stop at 00:03, 03:43, 22:18, 01:48, 13:38, 03:35, 04:35, 10:18, 21:08, 23:35 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Mayiladuturai J station like Mysore mailaduturai Express, Jan Shatabdi Ex etc or some trains that departs at time 06:30, 05:45, 23:49, 03:35, 23:49, 02:00, 14:50, 13:40, 03:45, 22:20 and trains Rmm Mas Exp, Tcn Chennai Exp, Chennai Exp, Chennai Egmore Madurai Express, Chennai Express, Chennai Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Ms Tpj Sf Exp, Tirupati Rameswaram Express respectively. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Chennai Express, Karaikal Chennai Express, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express, Tcn Chennai Exp, Mayiladuturai mysore Express, Rameswaram Exp, Tiruchendur Exp, Mysore mailaduturai Express, Tiruchchirapali Chennai Express etc and 26 run on weekly basis like Madurai Express, Mas Rmm Exp, Rameswaram Tirupati Express, Velankanni Exp, Sengottai Exp, Tiruchy Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Madurai chennai Express, Varanasi rameswaram Express, Chennai Exp etc.