Dehradun (DDN), Dehradun Railway Station

Name: Dehradun Code: DDN City: Dehradun
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Dehradun (DDN), Dehradun :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14119 Kathgodam Dehradun Express 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 05:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12056 Ndls Janshatabd Starts 05:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp 05:40 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12205 Nanda Devi Exp 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Starts 05:50 - Y N N N N N N
14318 Dehradun Indore express Starts 05:50 - N N N N Y Y N
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express Starts 05:50 - N Y Y N N N N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal Express Starts 05:50 - N N N N N N Y
14265 Varanasi dehradun Express 06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Starts 06:45 - Y N N N N N N
13009 Howrah doon Express 07:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14041 Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express 08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Amritsar dehradun Express 10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Express Starts 10:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi 12:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14163 Allahabad sangam Express 13:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14114 Dehradun Link Express Starts 13:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express 14:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15005 Gorakhpur dehradun Express 14:00 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
15006 Gorakhpur dehradun Express Starts 15:30 - N Y N Y N N N
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express Starts 15:30 - N N N N N Y N
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express 17:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 18:10 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
14266 Dehradun Varanasi express Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14309 Ujjain express 19:05 Ends - N N N Y Y N N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Express 19:05 Ends - N N N N N Y N
14317 Indore dehradun Express 19:05 Ends - Y N N N N N Y
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express Starts 19:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express Starts 20:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi 21:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14042 Dehradun Mussoorie express Starts 21:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 22:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12328 Upasana Express Starts 22:15 - N N Y N N Y N
14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express Starts 22:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl Starts 23:25 - N N N N N N Y
12206 Nanda Devi Exp Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Dehradun City

Dehradun is the capital city of north Indian state of Uttaranchal. Situated in the Doon valley, at the foothills of Himalayas, Dehradun is one of the most picturesque hill resorts of India. Dehradun is a favoured destination for tourists and the pilgrims alike.  One of the oldest cities of India, Dehradun has its connection with great epic Ramayana. Legend has it, Lord Rama and his brother Lakshmand did penance at Dehradun to kill demon king Ravana. Developed by the British as en elite town, Dehradun is home to many important institutions like Forest Research Institute, Survey of India and Indian Military Academy. Tapkeshwar Mahadev Temple, Robber's Cave, Dakpathar Barrage, Malsi Deer Park, Tapovan and Sahasradhara are some of the popular places of tourist interest in and around Dehradun.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Dehradun Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Dehradun station are Gorakhpur dehradun Express, Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Dehradun Varanasi express, Dehradun Kathgodam Express, Dehradun Mussoorie express, Dehradun Express, Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express, Upasana Express. Some of the trains start from Dehradun station like Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Nanda Devi Exp, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Dehradun Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Doon Express, Dehradun Shtbdi, Dehradun Link Express, Dehradun Amritsar Express etc while some train like Okha Uttaranchal Express, Dehradun Exp, Howrah doon Express, Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express, Amritsar dehradun Express, Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express, Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express, Upasana Express, Varanasi dehradun Express, Ujjain express have their stop at 19:05, 22:10, 07:25, 14:00, 10:15, 17:35, 08:10, 18:10, 06:35, 19:05 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Dehradun station are Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Varanasi dehradun Express, Dehradun Exp, Nanda Devi Exp, Kathgodam Dehradun Express, Dehradun Shtbdi, Amritsar dehradun Express, Upasana Express, Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express, Indore dehradun Express etc while some train like Gorakhpur dehradun Express, Ndls Janshatabd, Upasana Express, Dehradun Link Express, Nanda Devi Exp, Dehradun Varanasi express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Dehradun Indore express, Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex have their departure at 15:30, 05:10, 22:15, 13:20, 23:30, 18:20, 06:45, 05:50, 15:30, 05:50 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Dehradun Varanasi express, Dehradun Shtbdi, Dehradun Mussoorie express, Dehradun Express, Varanasi dehradun Express, Allahabad sangam Express, Dehradun Amritsar Express, Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express, Ddn Janshtbdi, Nanda Devi Exp etc or some weekly trains like Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Gorakhpur dehradun Express, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Upasana Express, Indore dehradun Express, Dehradun Indore express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp and etc.