Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Tatanagar Railway Station

Name: Tatanagar Jn Code: TATA City: Tatanagar
More Tatanagar stations : Gamharia
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Tatanagar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19659 Shalimar Udaipur Express 00:05 00:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
58112 Itwari Tata Passenger 00:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18006 Jagdalpur Koraput Howrah express 01:15 01:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp 01:30 01:37 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail 01:40 01:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18005 Howrah koraput Express 01:45 01:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18616 Hatia Ranchi Howrah express 02:03 02:13 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18615 Howrah hatia Express 02:15 02:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia 02:20 02:50 30 min N N N N N Y N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 02:30 02:35 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 02:30 02:35 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 03:20 03:35 15 min N N N N N Y N
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 03:25 03:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
12834 Hwh Adi Express 03:50 03:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl 03:50 03:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
12820 Orissa S Krnti 04:45 04:55 10 min N N Y N N Y N
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express 05:45 05:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
18477 Puri Utkal Express 06:05 06:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12814 Steel Exp Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58111 Tatanagar passenger Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 06:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link Express 06:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express 06:50 07:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08103 Tata Bgp Specia Starts 07:10 - N N N N N N Y
12876 Neelachal Exp 07:35 07:45 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 07:55 08:25 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express Starts 08:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 08:20 08:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 09:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express 09:20 09:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl 09:20 09:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
12021 Bbn Janshatabdi 09:45 09:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp 10:05 10:15 10 min N N N Y Y Y N
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl 10:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
18102 Muri Express 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 10:35 10:40 5 min N N Y Y Y N Y
12871 Ispat Express 10:40 10:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl Starts 11:00 - N N N N N N Y
13301 Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express 11:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18003 Jgm Prr Express 12:17 12:22 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12865 Lalmati Express 12:17 12:22 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 12:17 12:22 5 min N N N Y N N N
08033 Src Anvt Spl 12:35 12:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
13302 Tatanagar subarnarekha Express Starts 13:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12872 Ispat Express 14:25 14:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express Starts 14:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 14:50 15:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 14:55 15:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
08044 Hw Shm Spl 15:00 15:25 25 min N N Y N N N N
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 15:00 15:15 15 min N Y N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 15:00 15:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
02869 Ltt Hwh Special 15:15 15:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
08034 Anvt Src Spl 15:25 15:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 15:50 15:55 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12866 Lalmati Express 16:25 16:27 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex 16:25 16:27 2 min N N Y N N N N
18004 Prr Jgm Express 16:25 16:27 2 min N Y N N N Y N
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 16:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12022 Bbn Janshatabdi 17:00 17:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 17:25 17:32 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl 18:05 18:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
12574 Hwh Snsi Expres 18:05 18:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 18:10 18:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Starts 18:35 - N N N N Y N N
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 18:50 18:55 5 min N N N Y Y Y N
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 18:55 19:35 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 19:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12875 Neelachal Exp 19:45 19:55 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12802 Purshottam Exp 20:05 20:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18030 Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express 20:05 20:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 20:25 20:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08043 Shm Hw Special 21:10 21:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express Starts 21:15 - Y N Y N N N N
12813 Steel Express 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 21:40 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
12819 Orissa S Kranti 22:45 22:55 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 23:28 23:35 7 min Y N N Y Y N N
22905 Okha Howrah Express 23:28 23:35 7 min Y N N Y Y N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 23:28 23:35 7 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 23:47 23:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Tatanagar Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Tatanagar Jn station are Okha Howrah Express, Purushottam Exp, Azad Hind Exp, Hwh Ltt Spl, Shalimar Udaipur Express, Hwh Cstm Expres, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express, Lalmati Express. There are different trains like Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express, Tatanagar chhapra Express, Tatanagar subarnarekha Express, Tatanagar passenger, Tata Bgp Specia, Tata Rjpb Spl, Steel Exp, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Tata Ypr Exp, Tatanagar danapur Express etc .that starts from Tatanagar Jn while there are trains like Hwh Mumbai Mail, Howrah Sup Exp, Hatia Ranchi Howrah express, Azad Hind Exp, Hwh Snsi Expres, Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Hwh Cstm Expres, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Jagdalpur Koraput Howrah express arrives at 23:47, 14:50, 02:03, 23:45, 18:05, 06:40, 15:00, 18:10, 15:00, 01:15 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express, Steel Express, Katihar tatanagar Link Express, Ypr Tata Exp, Itwari Tata Passenger, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Danapur Tatanagar Express, Rjpb Tata Spl, Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Muri Express etc while some train like Howrah koraput Express, Azad Hind Exp, Purushottam Exp, Howrah Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express, Bbn Janshatabdi, Hwh Ltt Spl, Gorakhpur shalimar Express, Tatanagar alleppey Express departs at 01:50, 23:55, 06:45, 09:35, 15:15, 21:15, 17:10, 18:10, 05:55, 15:45 time respectively. Out of these 40 trains run daily and are Tatanagar subarnarekha Express, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express, Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express, Steel Express, Bbn Janshatabdi, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Purshottam Exp etc and 46 run on weekly basis like Tata Ypr Exp, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Pbr Howrah Exp, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express, Okha Howrah Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Orissa S Krnti, Hwh Cstm Expres, Ltt Hwh Special etc.