Durg (DURG), Durg Railway Station

Name: Durg Code: DURG City: Durg
More Durg stations : Durg
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Durg (DURG), Durg :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 00:10 00:30 20 min N N N Y N N Y
58111 Tatanagar passenger 00:40 00:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22828 Surat Puri Express 01:50 01:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
12744 Surat Puri Exp 01:50 01:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
12860 Gitanjali Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
58112 Itwari Tata Passenger 03:55 04:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12574 Hwh Snsi Expres 04:00 04:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 04:05 04:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
18240 Nagpur Bilaspur Express 04:05 04:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 05:10 05:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 05:15 05:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
02869 Ltt Hwh Special 05:15 05:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
12808 Samta Express 06:00 06:05 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
22845 Pune hatia Super 06:00 06:05 5 min Y N N Y N N N
22846 Hatia Pune Express 06:15 06:20 5 min N Y N N N Y N
18473 Puri Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
13287 Durg South Bihar Express Starts 07:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15159 Chhapra Sarnath Express 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18030 Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express 07:45 07:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12854 Amarkantak Exp 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh Express 08:40 08:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres 08:40 08:45 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
08612 Hte Ngp Special 08:40 08:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 08:55 09:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
28242 Chirmiri Durg Pass Express 09:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18242 Ambikapur Durg Passenger Express 09:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni 09:25 09:30 5 min N N Y N N N Y
18425 Puri Durg Express 09:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 10:00 10:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18209 Dalli Rajhara Raipur Express 10:10 10:30 20 min N N N Y Y Y N
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 10:40 10:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min N N Y N Y Y Y
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
22827 Puri Surat Express 10:40 10:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
12856 Bsp Intercity 10:40 10:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12743 Puri St Wkly Ex 10:40 10:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 10:55 11:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 10:55 11:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
08296 Pune Bilaspur S 10:55 11:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12069 Janshatabdi Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12851 Bsp Mas Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp 11:40 11:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 11:55 12:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 11:55 12:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12823 C G Smprk Krnti Starts 12:00 - Y N N Y N Y N
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Starts 12:00 - N Y N N N N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 12:20 12:25 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 12:20 12:25 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12252 Wainganga Exp 12:50 12:55 5 min N N N Y N N Y
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 13:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
18204 Kanpur central Betwa Express 13:10 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
58530 Vishakapatnam Durg Passenger 13:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp 13:25 13:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
12410 Gondwana Expres 13:25 13:30 5 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 13:38 13:43 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 13:38 13:43 5 min N Y Y N N Y Y
22905 Okha Howrah Express 13:38 13:43 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12152 Samarsata Exp 13:45 13:50 5 min N N N N N Y Y
12146 Puri Ltt Sup Ex 13:45 13:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
12950 Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express 13:45 13:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
12129 Azad Hind Exp 14:05 14:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex 14:15 14:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp 14:20 Ends - N N N N Y N N
18202 Nautanwa To Durg Express 14:20 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12834 Hwh Adi Express 14:40 14:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12151 Samarsata Exp 14:50 14:55 5 min N N N Y Y N N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 14:50 14:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 14:50 14:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
12824 Chtsgrh S Krnti 15:10 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12809 Howrah Mail 15:25 15:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12844 Adi Puri Exp 15:40 15:45 5 min Y Y N N Y N Y
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express 15:40 15:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
18207 Durg Ajmer Express Starts 16:00 - Y N N N N N N
18426 Durg Puri Express Starts 16:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp 16:30 16:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex 16:30 16:35 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12070 Janshatabdi Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh Express 17:10 17:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12811 Hatia Express 17:45 17:50 5 min Y N N N N N Y
12852 Bilaspur Expres 17:45 17:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl 17:45 17:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12807 Samta Express 17:55 18:00 5 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
12853 Amarkantak Exp Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express 18:25 18:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58529 Durg Vishakapatnam Passenger Starts 18:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12855 Nagpur Intercit 18:45 18:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express 18:50 18:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
08611 Ngp Hatia Spl 18:50 18:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 18:50 18:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
18474 Jodhpur puri Express 18:50 18:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 18:50 18:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
18201 Durg To Nautanwa Express Starts 19:40 - N N Y N Y N N
18210 Raipur Dalli Rajhara Express 19:40 20:15 35 min N N N Y Y Y N
18203 Durg Betwa Express Starts 19:40 - N Y N N N N Y
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express Starts 19:40 - N N N Y N N N
12812 Hte Ltt Super 19:50 19:55 5 min N N N N Y Y N
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl 19:50 19:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
15160 Durg Sarnath Express Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 20:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18241 Durg Ambikapur Express Passenger Starts 20:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 21:40 21:50 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12833 Howrah Express 22:10 22:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18208 Ajmer durg Express 22:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp 22:45 22:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18239 Gevra Road Nagpur Express 23:40 23:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12251 Wainganga Exp 23:45 23:50 5 min N N Y N N Y N

More About - Durg Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Durg like Chhatisgarh Exp, Amarkantak Exp, Samta Express, Kaviguru Expres, Chattisgarh Exp, Hte Ltt Super, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Okha Howrah Exp, Puri Ju Express, Howrah Express. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like South Bihar Exp, Amarkantak Exp, C G Smprk Krnti, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Durg Puri Exp, Durg Vskp Pgr, Durg Ntv Exp, Durg Abkp Ex Pa, Sarnath Express, Betwa Express etc while some train like Surat Puri Exp, Ju Puri Express, Korba Express, Chrm Durg Pas E, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Drz R Express, Hwh mumbai Mail, Puri Ju Express, Puri Surat Exp, Amarkantak Exp arrives at 01:50, 18:50, 21:40, 09:10, 10:55, 10:10, 10:00, 06:15, 10:40, 07:55 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Vskp Durg Pas, Chtsgrh S Krnti, Betwa Express, Ntv Durg Exp, South Bihar Exp, Amarkantak Exp, Abkp Durg Pas E, Ntv Durg Exp, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Chrm Durg Pas E etc while some train like Puri Ju Express, Howrah Mail, Okha Howrah Exp, Bilaspur Rjdhni, Hwh Cstm Expres, Durg Vskp Pgr, Pune Hatia Sup, Bsp Intercity, Wainganga Exp, Jnaneswari Delx departs at 06:20, 15:30, 13:43, 09:30, 04:10, 18:30, 06:05, 10:45, 23:50, 13:43 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Ltt Shalimar Ex, Howrah Mail, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Chrm Durg Pas E, Gad Ngp Exp, Shm Ltt Express, Vskp Durg Pas, Hwh Adi Express, South Bihar Exp, Abkp Durg Pas E etc or train that run sporadically like Jnaneswarisupdl, Puri Gimb Exp, Jnaneswari Delx, R Drz Express, Bsp Ten Express, Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Snsi Hwh Sup Ex, Samarsata Exp, Bsp Mas Exp, Ju Puri Express and etc.