Durg (DURG), Durg Railway Station

Name: Durg Code: DURG City: Durg
More Durg stations : Durg
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Durg (DURG), Durg :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 00:10 00:30 20 min N N N Y N N Y
58111 Tata Itr Pass 00:40 00:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22828 Surat Puri Exp 01:50 01:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
12860 Gitanjali Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58112 Itr Tata Passgn 03:55 04:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 04:05 04:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
18240 Ngp Bilaspur Ex 04:05 04:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 05:10 05:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 05:15 05:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
22845 Pune Hatia Sup 06:00 06:05 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12808 Samta Express 06:00 06:05 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
22846 Hte Pune Exp 06:15 06:20 5 min N Y N N N Y N
18473 Puri Ju Express 06:15 06:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
13287 South Bihar Exp Starts 07:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15159 Sarnath Express 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18030 Shm Ltt Express 07:45 07:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12854 Amarkantak Exp 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres 08:40 08:45 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 08:40 08:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17006 Dbg Hyb Express 08:55 09:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
28242 Chrm Durg Pas E 09:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18242 Abkp Durg Pas E 09:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni 09:25 09:30 5 min N N Y N N N Y
18425 Puri Durg Exp 09:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 10:00 10:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18209 Drz R Express 10:10 10:30 20 min N N N Y Y Y N
12856 Bsp Intercity 10:40 10:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12843 Puri Adi Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min N N Y N Y Y Y
22827 Puri Surat Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
18405 Puri Adi Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
12994 Puri Gimb Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp 10:55 11:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 10:55 11:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12069 Janshatabdi Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12851 Bsp Mas Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp 11:40 11:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres 11:55 12:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Starts 12:00 - N Y N N N N N
12823 C G Smprk Krnti Starts 12:00 - Y N N Y N Y N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 12:20 12:25 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 12:20 12:25 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12252 Wainganga Exp 12:50 12:55 5 min N N N Y N N Y
18206 Ntv Durg Exp 13:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
18204 Betwa Express 13:10 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
58530 Vskp Durg Pas 13:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres 13:25 13:30 5 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp 13:25 13:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 13:38 13:43 5 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 13:38 13:43 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
22905 Okha Howrah Exp 13:38 13:43 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex 13:45 13:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp 13:45 13:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
12152 Samarsata Exp 13:45 13:50 5 min N N N N N Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp 14:05 14:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex 14:15 14:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp 14:20 Ends - N N N N Y N N
18202 Ntv Durg Exp 14:20 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12834 Hwh Adi Express 14:40 14:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12949 Kaviguru Expres 14:50 14:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
12151 Samarsata Exp 14:50 14:55 5 min N N N Y Y N N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 14:50 14:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
12824 Chtsgrh S Krnti 15:10 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12809 Howrah Mail 15:25 15:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18406 Adi Puri Exp 15:40 15:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12844 Adi Puri Exp 15:40 15:45 5 min Y Y N N Y N Y
18207 Durg Aii Exp Starts 16:00 - Y N N N N N N
18426 Durg Puri Exp Starts 16:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex 16:30 16:35 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12070 Janshatabdi Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp 17:10 17:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12852 Bilaspur Expres 17:45 17:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
12811 Hatia Express 17:45 17:50 5 min Y N N N N N Y
12807 Samta Express 17:55 18:00 5 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
12853 Amarkantak Exp Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex 18:25 18:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58529 Durg Vskp Pgr Starts 18:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12855 Nagpur Intercit 18:45 18:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex 18:50 18:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex 18:50 18:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
18474 Ju Puri Express 18:50 18:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
18205 Durg Ntv Exp Starts 19:40 - N N N Y N N N
18201 Durg Ntv Exp Starts 19:40 - N N Y N Y N N
18210 R Drz Express 19:40 20:15 35 min N N N Y Y Y N
18203 Betwa Express Starts 19:40 - N Y N N N N Y
12812 Hte Ltt Super 19:50 19:55 5 min N N N N Y Y N
15160 Sarnath Express Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 South Bihar Exp 20:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18241 Durg Abkp Ex Pa Starts 20:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 21:40 21:50 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12833 Howrah Express 22:10 22:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18208 Aii Durg Exp 22:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp 22:45 22:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18239 Gad Ngp Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12251 Wainganga Exp 23:45 23:50 5 min N N Y N N Y N

More About - Durg Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Durg like Chhatisgarh Exp, Amarkantak Exp, Samta Express, Kaviguru Expres, Chattisgarh Exp, Hte Ltt Super, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Okha Howrah Exp, Puri Ju Express, Howrah Express. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like South Bihar Exp, Amarkantak Exp, C G Smprk Krnti, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Durg Puri Exp, Durg Vskp Pgr, Durg Ntv Exp, Durg Abkp Ex Pa, Sarnath Express, Betwa Express etc while some train like Surat Puri Exp, Ju Puri Express, Korba Express, Chrm Durg Pas E, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Drz R Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Puri Ju Express, Puri Surat Exp, Amarkantak Exp arrives at 01:50, 18:50, 21:40, 09:10, 10:55, 10:10, 10:00, 06:15, 10:40, 07:55 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Vskp Durg Pas, Chtsgrh S Krnti, Betwa Express, Ntv Durg Exp, South Bihar Exp, Amarkantak Exp, Abkp Durg Pas E, Ntv Durg Exp, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Chrm Durg Pas E etc while some train like Puri Ju Express, Howrah Mail, Okha Howrah Exp, Bilaspur Rjdhni, Hwh Cstm Expres, Durg Vskp Pgr, Pune Hatia Sup, Bsp Intercity, Wainganga Exp, Jnaneswari Delx departs at 06:20, 15:30, 13:43, 09:30, 04:10, 18:30, 06:05, 10:45, 23:50, 13:43 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Ltt Shalimar Ex, Howrah Mail, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Chrm Durg Pas E, Gad Ngp Exp, Shm Ltt Express, Vskp Durg Pas, Hwh Adi Express, South Bihar Exp, Abkp Durg Pas E etc or train that run sporadically like Jnaneswarisupdl, Puri Gimb Exp, Jnaneswari Delx, R Drz Express, Bsp Ten Express, Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Snsi Hwh Sup Ex, Samarsata Exp, Bsp Mas Exp, Ju Puri Express and etc.