Akaltara (AKT), Akaltara Railway Station

Name: Akaltara Code: AKT City: Akaltara
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Akaltara (AKT), Akaltara :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12833 Howrah Express 01:31 01:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 02:10 02:11 1 min N N Y N N Y N
12251 Wainganga Exp 03:02 03:03 1 min N N N Y N N Y
18030 Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express 03:27 03:28 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres 04:53 04:54 1 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 05:06 05:08 2 min Y Y N N Y N N
12069 Janshatabdi Exp 08:04 08:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
58210 Bsp Gad Pass 08:12 08:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12252 Wainganga Exp 09:05 09:06 1 min N N N Y N N Y
58112 Itwari Tata Passenger 09:15 09:16 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18518 Vishakapatnam Korba Express 09:27 09:28 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12834 Hwh Adi Express 10:43 10:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 10:57 10:58 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 11:39 11:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58209 Gad Bsp Pass 12:35 12:36 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Puri Utkal Express 14:18 14:19 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 15:58 15:59 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres 17:24 17:26 2 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
18517 Korba Vishakapatnam Express 17:33 17:34 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express 17:53 17:54 1 min N Y N N Y Y N
58111 Tatanagar passenger 18:42 18:43 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18239 Gevra Road Nagpur Express 19:22 19:23 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12070 Janshatabdi Exp 20:11 20:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 20:46 20:47 1 min N N Y N N Y N
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express 22:46 22:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Akaltara Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Akaltara station are Janshatabdi Exp, Puri Utkal Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Korba Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Gondwana Expres, Wainganga Exp, Gondwana Expres, Danapur South Bihar Express. Out of these 15 trains run daily and are Vishakapatnam Korba Express, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Tatanagar passenger, Bsp Gad Pass, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Hwh Adi Express, Danapur South Bihar Express, Durg South Bihar Express, Gad Bsp Pass, Itwari Tata Passenger etc and 10 run on weekly basis like Korba Express, Wainganga Exp, Amritsar hirakund Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Janshatabdi Exp, Gondwana Expres etc.