Rourkela (ROU), Rourkela Railway Station

Name: Rourkela Code: ROU City: Rourkela
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Rourkela (ROU), Rourkela :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 00:35 00:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
08612 Hte Ngp Special 00:40 00:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
12811 Hatia Express 00:52 01:02 10 min Y Y N N N N N
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl 01:15 01:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 02:12 02:27 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19659 Shalimar Udaipur Express 02:30 02:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
08611 Ngp Hatia Spl 03:00 03:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express 03:25 03:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp 03:55 04:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12832 Dhn Garib Rath 04:00 04:10 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
18005 Howrah koraput Express 04:45 05:28 43 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 04:53 05:00 7 min N N Y N N Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 04:53 05:00 7 min Y Y N Y Y N N
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 05:10 06:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18105 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Express Starts 05:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 05:43 05:50 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12152 Samarsata Exp 06:00 06:15 15 min N N N N N Y Y
12950 Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express 06:00 06:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
12834 Hwh Adi Express 06:15 06:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express 06:32 06:47 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18108 Koraput Rourkela Express 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18312 Varanasi sambalpur Express 07:55 08:15 20 min N Y N N Y N N
18452 Puri Tapaswini Express 08:05 08:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Puri Utkal Express 09:15 09:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp 10:20 10:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
58111 Tatanagar passenger 10:40 11:15 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Starts 11:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12872 Ispat Express 11:20 11:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 11:27 11:42 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express Starts 11:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl 12:00 12:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 12:10 12:25 15 min N N N N N N Y
02869 Ltt Hwh Special 12:10 12:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 12:12 12:27 15 min Y N N N N N N
08635 Hte Ypr Special 12:20 12:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
12812 Hte Ltt Super 12:20 12:30 10 min N N N N Y Y N
22845 Pune hatia Super 13:30 13:40 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12871 Ispat Express 13:35 13:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express 14:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 14:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 15:35 15:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18311 Sambalpur Varanasi Express 15:50 16:10 20 min N N Y N N N Y
12375 Mas Asn Express 16:25 16:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
08048 Ypr Hatia Exp 16:25 16:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 16:25 16:30 5 min N N N Y N Y N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 16:25 16:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 16:50 17:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58112 Itwari Tata Passenger 17:40 18:40 0 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp 17:55 18:15 20 min N N N N N N Y
18107 Rourkela Koraput Express Starts 18:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 18:30 19:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 18:35 19:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 19:05 19:20 15 min N N N N Y N N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 19:05 19:25 20 min N N N N N N Y
18451 Hatia Tapaswini Express 19:10 19:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 19:48 20:03 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22905 Okha Howrah Express 20:24 20:56 32 min Y N N Y Y N N
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl 20:25 20:45 20 min N N Y N N N N
12574 Hwh Snsi Expres 20:30 20:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 20:35 20:50 15 min N N N N Y N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 20:41 20:56 15 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 20:41 20:56 15 min Y N N Y Y N N
08047 Hte Ypr Exam Sp 21:00 21:15 15 min N N N Y N N N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl 21:01 21:06 5 min N N N N N Y N
12376 Asn Mas Express 21:01 21:06 5 min N N Y N N N N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 21:01 21:06 5 min N Y N N N N Y
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 21:01 21:06 5 min N N N N Y N N
12129 Azad Hind Exp 21:02 21:17 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18106 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Rourkela Intercity Express 21:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18006 Jagdalpur Koraput Howrah express 22:00 22:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12151 Samarsata Exp 22:25 22:40 15 min N N N Y Y N N
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 22:25 22:40 15 min N N N N N Y N
22846 Hatia Pune Express 22:40 22:45 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12809 Howrah Mail 22:56 23:11 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18030 Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express 23:03 23:13 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12831 Bbs Garib Rath 23:30 23:40 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
View More Trains

More About - Rourkela Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Rourkela station are Hte Ypr Exam Sp, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Jagdalpur Koraput Howrah express, Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Express, Hyb Dbg Spl, Howrah Mail, Howrah Express, Bsp Pnbe Specia, Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express, Hwh Adi Express. There are different trains like Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Express, Hte Jat Exp, Rourkela Koraput Express etc .that starts from Rourkela while there are trains like Hatia Tapaswini Express, Muri Express, Hte Ypr Express, Danapur South Bihar Express, Hwh Adi Express, Jnaneswari Delx, Ltt Hwh Special, Hte Ypr Special, Ispat Express, Mas Asn Express arrives at 19:10, 14:05, 21:01, 11:27, 06:15, 20:41, 12:10, 12:20, 13:35, 16:25 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Rourkela station are Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Muri Express, Koraput Rourkela Express, Bhubaneswar Rourkela Rourkela Intercity Express etc while some train like Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express, Hwh Ltt Spl, Howrah koraput Express, Ltt Hwh Special, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Bsp Pnbe Specia, Hte Ngp Special, Hte Ypr Special, Asn Mas Express, Ypr Hatia Exp have their departure at 00:45, 20:45, 05:28, 12:30, 19:00, 23:45, 00:50, 12:30, 21:06, 18:15 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Itwari Tata Passenger, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Rourkela Koraput Express, Howrah Mail, Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Azad Hind Exp, Hwh Adi Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Dhanbad alappuzha Express etc or some weekly trains like Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Jnaneswarisupdl, Ltt Hwh Special, Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express, Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express, Dhn Garib Rath, Hyb Dbg Spl, Hwh Ltt Spl, Hwh Snsi Expres, Hatia Pune Express and etc.