Jaipur Kavi Guru Express - 19709

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Jaipur (JP) Starts 23:30 - 1 0 km
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 23:38 23:40 2 min 1 6 km
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 01:03 01:05 2 min 2 91 km
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 02:06 02:08 2 min 2 188 km
Achhnera Jn (AH) 02:45 03:15 30 min 2 215 km
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 04:25 04:35 10 min 2 250 km
Hathras City (HTC) 05:16 05:18 2 min 2 292 km
Kasganj (KSJ) 06:20 06:30 10 min 2 355 km
Farrukhabad (FBD) 08:25 08:30 5 min 2 463 km
Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 11:35 11:40 5 min 2 600 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:50 12:20 30 min 2 602 km
Lucknow (LKO) 13:45 14:00 15 min 2 676 km
Faizabad Jn (FD) 16:40 16:45 5 min 2 803 km
Ayodhya (AY) 17:13 17:15 2 min 2 810 km
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 18:05 18:10 5 min 2 849 km
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:45 21:00 15 min 2 975 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 21:53 21:55 2 min 2 1024 km
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 22:20 22:25 5 min 2 1045 km
Siwan Jn (SV) 23:20 23:25 5 min 2 1094 km
Chhapra (CPR) 00:50 01:00 10 min 3 1154 km
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 02:17 02:19 2 min 3 1214 km
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 03:10 03:20 10 min 3 1267 km
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 04:33 04:38 5 min 3 1319 km
Barauni Jn (BJU) 05:45 05:55 10 min 3 1370 km
Begu Sarai (BGS) 06:16 06:18 2 min 3 1385 km
Khagaria (KGG) 07:04 07:06 2 min 3 1426 km
Naugachia (NNA) 08:34 08:36 2 min 3 1493 km
Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:10 10:30 20 min 3 1550 km
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 11:13 11:15 2 min 3 1588 km
Kishanganj (KNE) 12:05 12:07 2 min 3 1646 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:50 14:05 15 min 3 1733 km
Dalgaon (DLO) 16:24 16:26 2 min 3 1841 km
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 18:15 18:20 5 min 3 1901 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 19:18 19:20 2 min 3 1982 km
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 20:10 20:15 5 min 3 2010 km
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 20:54 20:56 2 min 3 2090 km
Kamakhya (KYQ) 23:40 Ends - 3 2212 km
View More Trains

Train Jaipur Kavi Guru Express - 19709 from Jaipur to Kamakhya passes through following stations:

Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr, Bandikui Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera Jn, Mathura Jn, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn, Ayodhya, Mankapur Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dalgaon, Alipur Duar Jn, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town, Kamakhya

More About - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express – 19709

Train number 19709, Jaipur Kavi Guru Express travels from Jaipur to Kamakhya. The number of stations that train Jaipur Kavi Guru Express passes are 37, which are New Jalpaiguri, Achhnera Jn, Kasganj, Mathura Jn, Hajipur Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Gandhinagar Jpr, New Bongaigaon, Deoria Sadar, Barsoi Jn. Jaipur is the station from were Train Jaipur Kavi Guru Express starts. Kamakhya is the station were Train Jaipur Kavi Guru Express ends. Distance travelled by Train Jaipur Kavi Guru Express is 2212 kms.