Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Udaipur Railway Station

Name: Ranapratapnagar Code: RPZ City: Udaipur
More Udaipur stations : Udaipur City
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Udaipur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
09601 Udz Aii Spl 00:30 00:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 00:30 00:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
19328 Udaipur Ratlam Express 01:20 01:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12315 Annanya Expres 02:24 02:25 1 min N N N N N Y N
09801 Kota Udz Pasgnr 04:07 04:08 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup 05:47 05:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09802 Udz Kota Spl 07:32 07:39 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12995 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Udaipur City Express 08:38 08:40 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
19659 Shalimar Udaipur Express 08:39 08:40 1 min N Y N N N N N
09721 Jp Udz Sf Spl 13:23 13:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19327 Ratlam Udaipir Express 23:28 23:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Udaipur City

One of the major cities of Rajasthan, Udaipur is fondly called the ‘City of Lakes' and ‘Venice of the East'. Once the capital of the erstwhile Mewar rulers, Udaipur is famous world over for its architectural wonders and rich cultural heritage. Udaipur is noted for housing the exquisite Rajput palaces, many of them have been converted into luxury hotels. Famous among them is the Lake Palace, which stands magnificently on Jag Niwas Island of the beautiful Pichola Lake. City Palace on the banks of the lake is another jewel in the crown of the historic city. As city of endless charm, Udaipur is also renowned as a major centre for performing arts, craft and its typical miniature painting.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ranapratapnagar Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Ranapratapnagar like Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Bandra Terminus Ajmer Udaipur City Express, Ratlam Udaipir Express, Kurj Udz Sup, Udaipur Ratlam Express, Jp Udz Sf Spl, Annanya Expres, Shalimar Udaipur Express, Udz Aii Spl, Udz Kota Spl. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Jp Udz Sf Spl, Udaipur Ratlam Express, Kota Udz Pasgnr, Ratlam Udaipir Express, Kurj Udz Sup, Udz Kota Spl etc or trains that run weekly Bandra Terminus Ajmer Udaipur City Express, Annanya Expres, Udz Aii Spl, Shalimar Udaipur Express, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express and etc.