Ahmedabad To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15046 Okha Gorakhpur express Ahmedabad Jn 04:45 Raja Ki Mandi 07:17 Y N N N N N N
12548 Agra Super Fast Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Agra Fort 08:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12947 Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Agra Fort 13:25 Y N Y N N N N
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N N N Y N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N N Y N N
09459 Howrah Special Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N Y N N N
19569 Okha Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Agra Fort 15:40 N N N Y N N N
12941 Bhavnagar asansol Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Agra Fort 15:40 N Y N N N N N
12937 Gandhidham garbha Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Agra Fort 15:40 N N N N N Y N
09409 Adi Patna Spl Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Agra Fort 15:50 N N N N Y N N
You can also check trains from Agra to Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ahmedabad To Agra Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Ahmedabad to Agra. Some of the trains that run on this route are Howrah Special, Adi Patna Spl, Okha Gorakhpur express, Bhavnagar asansol Express, Okha Guwahati Express, Agra Super Fast, Ahmedabad azimabad Express, Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express, Gandhidham garbha Express, Okha Varanasi Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Ahmedabad Jn. Time taken by different trains is approximately 26 hrs 32 mins to 15 hours 25 mins. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ahmedabad Jn( like Okha Gorakhpur express, Bhavnagar asansol Express, Gandhidham garbha Express, Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express, Okha Varanasi Express, Agra Super Fast, Adi Patna Spl, Okha Guwahati Express, Howrah Special, Ahmedabad azimabad Express ).