Katihar Jn (KIR), Katihar Railway Station

Name: Katihar Jn Code: KIR City: Katihar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Katihar Jn (KIR), Katihar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia 00:30 00:45 15 min N N Y N N N N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 00:50 01:05 15 min N N Y N N N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 01:15 01:30 15 min N N N Y N N N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 01:15 01:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
15724 Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
15723 New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi Express 01:40 01:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl 03:30 03:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia 03:50 04:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 03:50 04:10 20 min N N N N N N Y
12506 North East Exp 04:40 04:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12488 Seemanchal Exp 05:20 05:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 05:25 05:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 05:25 05:40 15 min N N N N N N Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 05:25 05:40 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15713 Katihar intercity Express Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 06:35 06:50 15 min N N N N Y N N
08631 Rnc Kir Special 06:35 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 06:35 06:50 15 min N Y N N N N N
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 06:50 07:05 15 min N Y N N N N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 06:55 07:05 10 min N N N N Y N N
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express 07:10 07:25 15 min Y Y Y Y N N N
13246 Danapur Capital Express 07:10 07:25 15 min N N N N Y Y Y
13163 Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express 07:20 07:50 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 07:40 07:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 07:40 07:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express 08:10 08:50 40 min N Y N Y N Y N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 08:15 08:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 08:15 08:45 30 min Y N N N Y N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 08:35 08:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia 08:35 08:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 08:45 09:15 30 min N Y N N Y N Y
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 08:50 09:15 25 min N N N N N N Y
05711 Apdj Aii Specia 08:55 09:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 08:55 09:15 20 min N N Y N N N N
05013 Kyq Ljn Special 09:05 09:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
14084 Mahananda Exp 09:30 09:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05601 Ghy Dbg Special 10:05 10:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 10:10 10:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 10:10 10:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 10:10 10:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 10:10 10:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 10:10 10:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 10:25 10:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 20 min N Y N Y N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 20 min N Y N Y N N N
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express 11:30 11:45 15 min Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 11:30 11:45 15 min N Y N N N Y N
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 13:25 13:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 13:25 13:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 13:55 14:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
08632 Kir Rnc Special Starts 14:00 - Y N N Y N N N
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link Express Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 15:15 16:05 50 min N Y N N N Y N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 15:15 15:30 15 min N N N N N N Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 15:15 15:30 15 min Y N N Y N N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 15:15 15:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
14083 Mahananda Exp 15:25 15:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex 16:15 16:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 16:15 16:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 16:50 17:25 35 min N Y N Y N Y N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia 16:55 17:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti 16:55 17:05 10 min N Y Y N N Y N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl 17:15 17:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 17:15 17:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 17:45 18:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 17:45 18:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
13245 New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 19:00 19:20 20 min Y N N N N Y Y
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express 19:00 19:20 20 min N Y Y Y Y N N
13164 Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express 19:30 19:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar express 20:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl 20:40 20:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl 20:40 20:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12502 Porvotr S Krnti 20:40 20:50 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12505 North East Exp 20:50 21:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 21:00 21:15 15 min N N N Y N N Y
15714 Patna intercity Express 21:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 22:00 22:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 22:00 22:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 22:00 22:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 22:00 22:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 22:00 22:15 15 min N N N Y N Y N
12487 Seemanchal Exp 22:30 23:10 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Katihar amritsar express Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Katihar Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Katihar Jn are Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Amritsar katihar express, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Bikaner guwahati Express, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Barmer Guwahati Express, Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express, Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express, Guwahati Lohit Express. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Katihar Jn station like Kir Rnc Special, Katihar intercity Express, Katihar tatanagar Link Express, Katihar amritsar express etc or some trains that arrives at time 15:25, 03:30, 22:30, 08:55, 10:25, 07:40, 10:10, 03:50, 16:15, 05:25 and trains Mahananda Exp, Dbg Ghy Spl, Seemanchal Exp, Apdj Aii Specia, Abadh Assam Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Aii Kyq Spl, Ljn Kyq Specia, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Kyq Ltt Special respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Katihar Jn station are Rnc Kir Special, Patna intercity Express, Tatanagar chhapra Express, Amritsar katihar express etc while some train like Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ghy Bsb Special, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Apdj Aii Specia, Guwahati Lohit Express, Ntsk Rjpb Spl have their departure at 09:15, 07:50, 05:40, 17:25, 01:30, 14:05, 06:50, 09:15, 01:30, 07:05 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Dbrt Rajdhani, Seemanchal Exp, North East Exp, Katihar tatanagar Link Express, Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express, Katihar amritsar express, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Avadh Assam Exp, Tatanagar chhapra Express, Amritsar katihar express etc or train that run sporadically like Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express, Barmer Guwahati Express, Patna intercity Express, Katihar intercity Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Amritsar dibrugarh Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express and etc.