Lucknow To Katihar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to KatiharRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar katihar expr... Lucknow 00:50 Katihar Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Lucknow 05:35 Katihar Jn 00:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Lucknow 08:15 Katihar Jn 03:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Katihar Jn 03:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Lucknow 11:30 Katihar Jn 06:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Katihar Jn 06:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Lucknow 14:00 Katihar Jn 10:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Lucknow 15:30 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Lucknow 15:30 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Katihar Jn 08:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ndls Ghy Specia Lucknow 17:35 Katihar Jn 08:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Katihar Jn 08:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Katihar Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Guwahati Express Lucknow 21:15 Katihar Jn 17:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Lucknow 21:15 Katihar Jn 17:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Aii Apdj Spl Lucknow 23:45 Katihar Jn 22:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Njp Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Katihar Jn 15:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Udaipur New Japaiguri... Lucknow 23:45 Katihar Jn 15:15 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Katihar to Lucknow

Lucknow to Katihar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.