Ayodhya (AY), Ayodhya Railway Station

Name: Ayodhya Code: AY City: Ayodhya
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ayodhya (AY), Ayodhya :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 01:28 01:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express 01:30 01:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
14236 Bareilly Varanasi express 02:08 02:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18191 Chhapra Utsarg Express 02:32 02:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14235 Varanasi bareilly Express 02:55 02:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 04:25 04:27 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express 04:25 04:27 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp 05:52 05:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 05:54 05:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express 06:40 06:42 2 min N N N Y N N N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express 06:40 06:42 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
14214 Gonda varanasi Intercity 08:45 09:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 08:55 08:57 2 min N Y N Y N N Y
13238 Kota patna Express 08:55 08:57 2 min Y N N N Y Y N
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express 10:06 10:07 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 10:47 10:49 2 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13509 Asansol gonda Express 11:14 11:15 1 min N N Y N N N N
13010 Doon Express 11:30 11:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express 11:30 11:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express 11:40 11:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
13009 Howrah doon Express 14:12 14:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 14:40 14:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express 15:21 15:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 15:27 15:28 1 min Y N Y Y N Y N
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Express 15:27 15:28 1 min N N N N Y N N
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 16:05 16:07 2 min N N N N Y N N
13510 Gonda asansol Express 16:45 17:15 30 min N N Y N N N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 17:13 17:15 2 min N Y N N N N N
14213 Varanasi gonda Intercity 17:45 18:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19168 Varanasi Sabarmati Express 18:25 18:27 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 18:26 18:27 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
12225 Kaifiyat Exp 19:24 19:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13237 Patna jn Kota Express 19:54 19:55 1 min N Y N N N Y Y
14853 Varanasi To Jodhpur marudhar Express 20:23 20:25 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 20:51 20:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 21:52 21:53 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Express 22:34 22:36 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 23:34 23:35 1 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Ayodhya Railway Station

There are number of trains from Ayodhya like Varanasi bareilly Express, Farrukhabad Utsarg Express, Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express, Varanasi Sabarmati Express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Howrah doon Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express, Yesvantpur gorakhpur express, Nautanwa Durg Express. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Gonda varanasi Intercity, Dhanbad gangasutlej Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Varanasi bareilly Express, Howrah doon Express, Bareilly Varanasi express, Varanasi gonda Intercity, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Kotdwara Doon Express etc or trains that run weekly Yesvantpur gorakhpur express, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Raxaul Sadbhavna Express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express, Patna jn Kota Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Kota patna Express, Gonda asansol Express and etc.