Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Puri Tirupati Express - 17479


  ()
1 Puri (PURI)
13:00
0
1
0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
13:16
13:17
1 min
1
17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
14:20
14:50
30 min
1
44 km
4 Nirakarpur (NKP)
15:08
15:09
1 min
1
70 km
5 Bhusandpur (BSDP)
15:16
15:17
1 min
1
77 km
6 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)
15:26
15:27
1 min
1
87 km
7 Kuhuri (KUU)
15:34
15:35
1 min
1
94 km
8 Gangadharpur (GNGD)
15:43
15:44
1 min
1
102 km
9 Balugan (BALU)
15:57
15:58
1 min
1
115 km
10 Chilka (CLKA)
16:05
16:06
1 min
1
122 km
11 Khallikot (KIT)
16:14
16:15
1 min
1
132 km
12 Rambha (RBA)
16:25
16:26
1 min
1
143 km
13 Ganjam (GAM)
16:39
16:40
1 min
1
161 km
14 Chatrapur (CAP)
16:57
16:58
1 min
1
169 km
15 Berhampur (BAM)
17:20
17:25
5 min
1
191 km
16 Ichchpuram (IPM)
17:47
17:48
1 min
1
215 km
17 Sompeta (SPT)
18:02
18:03
1 min
1
233 km
18 Mandasa Road (MMS)
18:17
18:18
1 min
1
252 km
19 Palasa (PSA)
18:55
19:00
5 min
1
265 km
20 Pundi (PUN)
19:10
19:11
1 min
1
277 km
21 Naupada Jn (NWP)
19:24
19:25
1 min
1
290 km
22 Kotabommali (KBM)
19:36
19:37
1 min
1
304 km
23 Tilaru (TIU)
19:46
19:47
1 min
1
318 km
24 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
20:05
20:10
5 min
1
338 km
25 Dusi (DUSI)
20:17
20:18
1 min
1
344 km
26 Ponduru (PDU)
20:27
20:28
1 min
1
353 km
27 Sigadam (SGDM)
20:37
20:38
1 min
1
363 km
28 Chipurupalle (CPP)
20:49
20:50
1 min
1
376 km
29 Garividi (GVI)
20:59
21:00
1 min
1
383 km
30 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
22:00
22:05
5 min
1
407 km
31 Kottavalasa (KTV)
22:29
22:30
1 min
1
442 km
32 Simhachalam (SCM)
22:54
22:55
1 min
1
460 km
33 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
23:25
23:45
20 min
1
468 km
34 Duvvada (DVD)
00:09
00:13
4 min
2
485 km
35 Anakapalle (AKP)
00:28
00:29
1 min
2
501 km
36 Ellamanchili (YLM)
00:49
00:50
1 min
2
525 km
37 Tuni (TUNI)
01:17
01:18
1 min
2
565 km
38 Annavaram (ANV)
01:32
01:33
1 min
2
582 km
39 Pithapuram (PAP)
01:52
01:53
1 min
2
606 km
40 Samalkot Jn (SLO)
02:05
02:06
1 min
2
618 km
41 Anaparti (APT)
02:25
02:26
1 min
2
645 km
42 Dwarapudi (DWP)
02:31
02:32
1 min
2
649 km
43 Rajamundry (RJY)
03:10
03:25
15 min
2
669 km
44 Kovvur (KVR)
03:38
03:39
1 min
2
676 km
45 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)
03:59
04:00
1 min
2
691 km
46 Tanuku (TNKU)
04:19
04:20
1 min
2
708 km
47 Attili (AL)
04:34
04:35
1 min
2
718 km
48 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)
05:01
05:02
1 min
2
739 km
49 Akividu (AKVD)
05:24
05:25
1 min
2
757 km
50 Kaikolur (KKLR)
05:46
05:47
1 min
2
774 km
51 Gudivada Jn (GDV)
06:39
06:40
1 min
2
803 km
52 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
08:00
08:20
20 min
2
847 km
53 Duggirala (DIG)
08:43
08:44
1 min
2
868 km
54 Tenali Jn (TEL)
08:53
08:54
1 min
2
878 km
55 Nidubrolu (NDO)
09:14
09:15
1 min
2
900 km
56 Bapatla (BPP)
09:34
09:35
1 min
2
921 km
57 Chirala (CLX)
09:46
09:47
1 min
2
936 km
58 Vetapalemu (VTM)
09:57
09:58
1 min
2
943 km
59 Chinna Ganjam (CJM)
10:09
10:10
1 min
2
956 km
60 Ammanabrolu (ANB)
10:23
10:24
1 min
2
970 km
61 Ongole (OGL)
10:44
10:45
1 min
2
985 km
62 Tanguturu (TNR)
11:03
11:04
1 min
2
1003 km
63 Singarayakonda (SKM)
11:12
11:13
1 min
2
1013 km
64 Kavali (KVZ)
11:49
11:50
1 min
2
1051 km
65 Bitragunta (BTTR)
12:04
12:05
1 min
2
1067 km
66 Nellore (NLR)
12:32
12:33
1 min
2
1101 km
67 Gudur Jn (GDR)
14:00
14:05
5 min
2
1139 km
68 Vendodu (VDD)
14:22
14:23
1 min
2
1158 km
69 Venkatagiri (VKI)
14:36
14:37
1 min
2
1175 km
70 Sri Kalahasti (KHT)
14:57
14:58
1 min
2
1199 km
71 Renigunta Jn (RU)
15:38
15:40
2 min
2
1223 km
72 Tirupati (TPTY)
16:15
0
2
1232 km

Train Puri Tirupati Express -17479 from to passes through following stations:


Puri, Sakhi Gopal, Khurda Road Jn, Nirakarpur, Bhusandpur, Kalupara Ghat, Kuhuri, Gangadharpur, Balugan, Chilka, Khallikot, Rambha, Ganjam, Chatrapur, Berhampur, Ichchpuram, Sompeta, Mandasa Road, Palasa, Pundi, Naupada Jn, Kotabommali, Tilaru, Srikakulam Road, Dusi, Ponduru, Sigadam, Chipurupalle, Garividi, Vizianagram Jn, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam, Vishakapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Ellamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot Jn, Anaparti, Dwarapudi, Rajamundry, Kovvur, Nidadavolu Jn, Tanuku, Attili, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikolur, Gudivada Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Duggirala, Tenali Jn, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Vetapalemu, Chinna Ganjam, Ammanabrolu, Ongole, Tanguturu, Singarayakonda, Kavali, Bitragunta, Nellore, Gudur Jn, Vendodu, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta Jn, Tirupati,