Pithapuram (PAP), Pithapuram Railway Station

Name: Pithapuram Code: PAP City: Pithapuram
More Pithapuram stations : Pithapuram
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Pithapuram (PAP), Pithapuram :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express 01:21 01:23 2 min N Y N N N Y N
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 01:22 01:23 1 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 01:22 01:23 1 min Y N N N Y N N
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 01:51 01:52 1 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
17481 Bilaspur tirupati Express 01:51 01:52 1 min N N Y N N N Y
57271 Vijayawada rayagada Passenger 02:20 02:21 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Exp 02:36 02:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57264 Vishakapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger 03:43 03:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57229 Machilipatnam Vishakapatnam Passenger 03:43 03:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 Howrah east Coast Express 06:19 06:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirupati Tirumala Express 07:11 07:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17240 Vishakapatnam Simhadri Express 09:22 09:23 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 11:13 11:14 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 12:43 12:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 12:43 12:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17239 Guntur simhadri Express 14:17 14:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17488 Vishakapatnam Tirumala Express 16:08 16:09 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12727 Godavari Exp 19:32 19:33 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18646 Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express 20:18 20:19 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57265 Vishakapatnam Narasapur Passenger 22:36 22:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57230 Vishakapatnam To Machilipatnam Passenger 22:36 22:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57272 Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger 23:37 23:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Pithapuram Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Pithapuram station are East Coast Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp, Simhadri Exp, Vskp Mtm Pass, Rayagada Psgnr, Dhanbad Express, Ns Vskp Passr, Vskp Ns Pass. Out of these 17 trains run daily and are Dhn Alappuzha E, Tirumala Exp, Ns Vskp Passr, East Coast Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Rayagada Psgnr, Tirumala Expres, Mtm Vskp Passr, Simhadri Exp, Vskp Ns Pass etc and 5 run on weekly basis like Bsp Tpty Expres, Tpty Puri Exp, Puri Tpty Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp, Snsi Cct Exp etc.