Ongole (OGL), Ongole Railway Station

Name: Ongole Code: OGL City: Ongole
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ongole (OGL), Ongole :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 00:08 00:10 2 min N N N Y Y N N
17209 Bangalore City Seshadri Express 00:21 00:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17644 Kakinada Port Circar Express 00:30 00:31 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 00:40 00:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12604 Chennai Exp 00:48 00:49 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirupati Tirumala Express 00:52 00:53 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express 01:05 01:06 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 01:15 01:17 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12616 G T Express 01:21 01:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07406 Tpty Awb Spl 01:26 01:28 2 min N N N N N N Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 01:26 01:28 2 min N N Y N N N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp 01:27 01:28 1 min N N N N N Y N
12852 Bilaspur Expres 01:27 01:28 1 min N Y N N N N N
12734 Narayanadri Exp 01:32 01:33 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07214 Qln Bza Express 01:38 01:40 2 min N Y N N N Y N
07216 Qln Mtm Express 01:58 02:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
12764 Padmavati Exp 02:35 02:36 1 min Y Y N N Y Y Y
08561 Vskp Ru Spl 02:50 02:52 2 min Y N N N N N N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 02:50 02:52 2 min N N N N Y Y N
12760 Charminar Exp 03:04 03:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 03:09 03:10 1 min N N N N Y N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 03:09 03:10 1 min N N N Y N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 03:09 03:10 1 min N N N N N N Y
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 03:09 03:10 1 min N Y N N N N N
12664 Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 1 min N N Y N N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 03:29 03:30 1 min N N N N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 03:29 03:30 1 min N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express 03:29 03:30 1 min N Y N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 03:29 03:30 1 min Y N Y Y N N N
07217 Ns Qln Spl 03:30 03:32 2 min N N N N Y Y N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp 03:31 03:32 1 min N N N N Y N N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 03:31 03:32 1 min N N Y N N N N
12851 Bsp Mas Exp 03:31 03:32 1 min Y N N N N N N
12840 Howrah Mail 03:44 03:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl 03:50 03:52 2 min N N N Y N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 03:50 03:52 2 min N N N N N N Y
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express 03:51 03:52 1 min N N N N N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 03:51 03:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 04:26 04:27 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 04:39 04:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Express 04:40 04:42 2 min Y Y N N Y N N
16094 Lucknow chennai Central Express 04:40 04:42 2 min N N Y N N Y N
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl 04:40 04:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 04:51 04:53 2 min N Y N N N N N
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 04:52 04:53 1 min N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 06:00 06:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 06:00 06:02 2 min N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 06:00 06:02 2 min N N N Y N N N
12710 Simhapuri Exp 06:13 06:14 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 06:52 06:53 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07228 Aii Ogl Mtm Spl 07:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp 07:15 07:19 4 min N N N N Y N N
57457 Kakinada Psgr 07:23 07:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07145 Sc Tpty Spl 07:40 07:42 2 min N N Y N Y N N
12711 Pinakini Exp 08:03 08:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 08:13 08:14 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 08:13 08:14 1 min N N N Y N N N
07227 Ogl Jp Spl Starts 09:00 - N N N N N Y N
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 09:17 09:19 2 min N N Y N Y N N
12577 Bagmati Express 09:18 09:19 1 min N N N Y N N N
03289 Mys Exam Spl 09:20 09:22 2 min N N N N N Y N
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express 09:28 09:29 1 min N N N N N N Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 09:28 09:29 1 min N Y N N N N N
22859 Puri Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 1 min Y N N N N N N
12754 Njp Mas Express 09:28 09:29 1 min N N N N N N Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 09:49 09:50 1 min N N N N N Y N
17405 Tirupati Krishna Express 09:57 09:58 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08635 Hte Ypr Special 10:03 10:05 2 min N N N N Y N N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl 10:18 10:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
16031 Chennai Central Andaman Express 10:25 10:26 1 min N N Y Y N N Y
16093 Chennai Central Lucknow Express 10:25 10:26 1 min N Y N N N Y N
17481 Bilaspur tirupati Express 10:44 10:45 1 min N N Y N N N Y
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 10:44 10:45 1 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12515 Guwahati Exp 10:49 10:50 1 min Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 10:49 10:50 1 min N N N Y Y Y N
16309 Patna Express 10:49 10:50 1 min N Y Y N N N N
12655 Navjeevan Exp 10:55 10:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:12 11:13 1 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 11:35 11:36 1 min N N N N N N Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 11:35 11:36 1 min N N Y N N N N
12756 Hlz Mas Sup Exp 11:41 11:42 1 min N N N N N N Y
22614 Haldia Chennai Central Super Express 11:41 11:42 1 min N N N N N N Y
12390 Ms Gaya Express 11:56 11:58 2 min N Y N N N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp 12:05 12:07 2 min Y N N N N N N
02851 Src Ers Spl 12:52 12:54 2 min N N N N N N Y
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 12:53 12:54 1 min N N N N Y N N
12842 Coromandel Exp 12:54 12:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 13:17 13:18 1 min N N N N N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 13:17 13:18 1 min N Y N N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:32 13:33 1 min N N N N N N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 13:32 13:33 1 min N N N N N Y N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 13:32 13:33 1 min N Y N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 13:32 13:33 1 min Y N N N N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 13:32 13:33 1 min N Y N N N Y N
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl 13:35 13:37 2 min N N Y N N N N
12656 Navajivan Exp 13:56 13:57 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07405 Awb Tpty Spl 14:03 14:05 2 min N N N N N Y N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 1 min N N N N N N Y
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 1 min N N Y N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 14:08 14:09 1 min Y N N N Y N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 14:08 14:09 1 min N Y N N N N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 14:20 14:21 1 min N Y N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 14:20 14:21 1 min N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 14:20 14:21 1 min N N N N Y N Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 14:30 14:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
12389 Gaya Ms Express 14:43 14:44 1 min Y N N N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express 15:04 15:05 1 min N N Y N N N N
22611 Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express 15:04 15:05 1 min N N Y N N N N
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 15:21 15:22 1 min N N N Y N N Y
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 15:21 15:22 1 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
17406 Adilabad Krishna Express 15:46 15:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12612 Mas Garib Rath 16:17 16:19 2 min N Y N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 16:30 16:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 16:44 16:45 1 min N N N N N N Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 17:06 17:08 2 min N N N Y N N Y
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl 17:10 17:12 2 min N N N N N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 17:28 17:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
12078 Jan Shatabdi 17:30 17:31 1 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 17:33 17:34 1 min N N N N N Y N
12376 Asn Mas Express 17:40 17:41 1 min N N N Y N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 17:44 17:45 1 min N N N N N N Y
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 17:44 17:45 1 min N N N Y N N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 17:45 17:47 2 min N Y N N N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 18:02 18:04 2 min N Y N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 18:02 18:04 2 min Y N N N Y Y N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 18:03 18:04 1 min N N N Y N N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 18:03 18:04 1 min N N Y N N N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl 18:10 18:12 2 min N N N N N N Y
12712 Pinakini Exp 18:30 18:31 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 18:56 18:57 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express 18:58 19:00 2 min N N N N N Y N
22613 Chennai Central Haldia Express 18:59 19:00 1 min N N N Y N N N
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 18:59 19:00 1 min N N N N N N Y
12755 Haldia Express 18:59 19:00 1 min N N N Y N N N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 18:59 19:00 1 min Y N N N N N N
57458 Tirupati Psgr 19:09 19:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06013 Bikaner Exp 19:35 19:37 2 min Y N N N N N N
08562 Ru Vskp Spl 19:40 19:42 2 min Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp 19:40 19:48 8 min N N N N N Y N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 19:53 19:54 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 19:57 19:59 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp 20:03 20:05 2 min N N N N Y Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp 20:03 20:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 20:12 20:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 20:12 20:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp 20:20 20:22 2 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 20:36 20:37 1 min N N N N N Y N
12763 Padmavathi Exp 20:48 20:50 2 min Y Y N N Y Y Y
12254 Anga Express 20:59 21:00 1 min N N N Y N N N
22860 Chennai Central Puri Express 21:04 21:05 1 min Y N N N N N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 21:11 21:13 2 min N N Y N N N N
12603 Hyderabad Exp 21:26 21:27 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 21:44 21:45 1 min Y N N N N Y N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 21:58 22:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12733 Narayanadri Exp 22:17 22:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Chennai Egmore Circar Express 22:36 22:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp 22:42 22:43 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 22:45 22:46 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 22:56 22:57 1 min N N N Y N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 23:07 23:09 2 min N N N N N Y N
12709 Simhapuri Exp 23:08 23:09 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 23:14 23:16 2 min N N N N N Y Y
17488 Vishakapatnam Tirumala Express 23:21 23:22 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 23:24 23:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17402 Machilipatnam Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17404 Narasapur Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17401 Tirupati Machilipatnam Narasapur Express 23:36 23:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 23:39 23:40 1 min N N N N N N Y
12253 Anga Express 23:52 23:53 1 min N N N N N Y N

More About - Ongole Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Ongole like Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Cape Howrah Exp, Mas Asn Express, Mas Src Exp, Vskp Qln Specia, Hyb Qln Spl, Ogl Jp Spl, Mas Njp Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Tirupati Psgr. Some of the trains start from Ongole station like Ogl Jp Spl etc while some train like Tirupati Puri Express, Qln Vskp Expres, Hyderabad Decan Express, Tirupati Bilaspur Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Ru Vskp Spl, Qln Mtm Express, Tirupati Tirumala Express, Bbs Pdy Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express have their stop at 15:21, 14:30, 19:57, 15:21, 08:13, 19:40, 01:58, 00:52, 03:31, 04:26 time respectively. There are different trains like Aii Ogl Mtm Spl etc . that ends at Ongolewhile there are trains like Puri Tirupati Express, Chennai Exp, Src Mas Sup Spl, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Qln Bza Express, Vskp Qln Specia, Navajivan Exp, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Rapti Sagar Exp departs at 10:45, 00:49, 17:12, 14:09, 04:27, 01:40, 17:30, 13:57, 03:52, 18:04 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Bangalore City Seshadri Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Narayanadri Exp, Charminar Exp, Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express, Simhapuri Exp, Cct Qln Spl, Navjeevan Exp, Tirupati Psgr, Sanghamitra Exp etc or trains that run weekly Krba Tvc Expres, Ypr Hatia Exp, Anga Express, Bza Qln Spl, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Tpty Awb Spl, Aii Ogl Mtm Spl, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Ns Qln Spl and etc.