FROMTirupatiTPTY
TOKakinadaCOA
Select Date and Check Availability

KAKINADA PSGR – 57257, TIRUPATI (TPTY) To KAKINADA PORT (COA)

Tirupati (TPTY) - Kakinada Port (COA)

Train Details

Train Details

Train Code#57257
Service DaysSMTWTFS
Train TypeOTHERS
ClassesSL
Duration19hr 40mins
Distance600 kms
Stops86

Stations

Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureHalt TimeDayDistance

Stations

TPTY

Tirupati

TirupatiStartDEP01:05
Starts01:05-10 kms
0 kms
Day 1
RU

Renigunta Jn

Renigunta JnARR01:38DEP01:40
01:3801:402 mins110 kms
10 kms
Day 1
YPD

Yerpedu

YerpeduARR01:54DEP01:55
01:5401:551 mins120 kms
20 kms
Day 1
KHT

Sri Kalahasti

Sri KalahastiARR02:04DEP02:05
02:0402:051 mins133 kms
33 kms
Day 1
YLK

Yellakaru

YellakaruARR02:14DEP02:15
02:1402:151 mins146 kms
46 kms
Day 1
VKI

Venkatagiri

VenkatagiriARR02:24DEP02:25
02:2402:251 mins158 kms
58 kms
Day 1
NDZ

Nidigallu

NidigalluARR02:34DEP02:35
02:3402:351 mins166 kms
66 kms
Day 1
VDD

Vendodu

VendoduARR02:44DEP02:45
02:4402:451 mins174 kms
74 kms
Day 1
KQA

Kondagunta

KondaguntaARR02:59DEP03:00
02:5903:001 mins184 kms
84 kms
Day 1
GDR

Gudur Jn

Gudur JnARR03:45DEP03:50
03:4503:505 mins193 kms
93 kms
Day 1
MBL

Manubolu

ManuboluARR03:59DEP04:00
03:5904:001 mins1103 kms
103 kms
Day 1
VKT

Venkatachalam

VenkatachalamARR04:09DEP04:10
04:0904:101 mins1115 kms
115 kms
Day 1
VDE

Vedayapalem

VedayapalemARR04:13DEP04:15
04:1304:152 mins1125 kms
125 kms
Day 1
NLS

Nellore South

Nellore SouthARR04:17DEP04:18
04:1704:181 mins1130 kms
130 kms
Day 1
NLR

Nellore

NelloreARR04:30DEP04:32
04:3004:322 mins1132 kms
132 kms
Day 1
PGU

Padugupadu

PadugupaduARR04:37DEP04:38
04:3704:381 mins1136 kms
136 kms
Day 1
KJJ

Kodavaluru

KodavaluruARR04:44DEP04:45
04:4404:451 mins1143 kms
143 kms
Day 1
TMC

Talamanchi

TalamanchiARR04:50DEP04:52
04:5004:522 mins1148 kms
148 kms
Day 1
AXR

Alluru Road

Alluru RoadARR04:59DEP05:00
04:5905:001 mins1159 kms
159 kms
Day 1
BTTR

Bitragunta

BitraguntaARR05:14DEP05:15
05:1405:151 mins1166 kms
166 kms
Day 1
SVPM

S Venkteswrpalm

S VenkteswrpalmARR05:19DEP05:20
05:1905:201 mins1170 kms
170 kms
Day 1
KVZ

Kavali

KavaliARR05:29DEP05:30
05:2905:301 mins1182 kms
182 kms
Day 1
TTU

Tettu

TettuARR05:38DEP05:40
05:3805:402 mins1197 kms
197 kms
Day 1
UPD

Ulavapadu

UlavapaduARR05:49DEP05:50
05:4905:501 mins1210 kms
210 kms
Day 1
SKM

Singarayakonda

SingarayakondaARR05:58DEP06:00
05:5806:002 mins1220 kms
220 kms
Day 1
TNR

Tanguturu

TanguturuARR06:14DEP06:15
06:1406:151 mins1229 kms
229 kms
Day 1
SDM

Surareddipalem

SurareddipalemARR06:24DEP06:25
06:2406:251 mins1238 kms
238 kms
Day 1
OGL

Ongole

OngoleARR07:14DEP07:15
07:1407:151 mins1248 kms
248 kms
Day 1
KRV

Karavadi

KaravadiARR07:24DEP07:25
07:2407:251 mins1257 kms
257 kms
Day 1
ANB

Ammanabrolu

AmmanabroluARR07:31DEP07:32
07:3107:321 mins1263 kms
263 kms
Day 1
RPRL

Raparla Halt

Raparla HaltARR07:36DEP07:37
07:3607:371 mins1266 kms
266 kms
Day 1
UGD

Uppugunduru

UppugunduruARR07:41DEP07:42
07:4107:421 mins1270 kms
270 kms
Day 1
CJM

Chinna Ganjam

Chinna GanjamARR07:48DEP07:50
07:4807:502 mins1277 kms
277 kms
Day 1
KVDU

Kadavakuduru

KadavakuduruARR07:54DEP07:55
07:5407:551 mins1281 kms
281 kms
Day 1
KPLL

Kotta Pndlpalli

Kotta PndlpalliARR07:59DEP08:00
07:5908:001 mins1286 kms
286 kms
Day 1
VTM

Vetapalem

VetapalemARR08:04DEP08:05
08:0408:051 mins1289 kms
289 kms
Day 1
JAQ

Jandrapeta

JandrapetaARR08:09DEP08:10
08:0908:101 mins1294 kms
294 kms
Day 1
CLX

Chirala

ChiralaARR08:19DEP08:20
08:1908:201 mins1297 kms
297 kms
Day 1
IPPM

Ipurupalem

IpurupalemARR08:24DEP08:25
08:2408:251 mins1301 kms
301 kms
Day 1
SPF

Stuartpuram

StuartpuramARR08:29DEP08:30
08:2908:301 mins1305 kms
305 kms
Day 1
BPP

Bapatla

BapatlaARR08:43DEP08:45
08:4308:452 mins1312 kms
312 kms
Day 1
APL

Appikatla

AppikatlaARR08:54DEP08:55
08:5408:551 mins1321 kms
321 kms
Day 1
MCVM

Machavaram

MachavaramARR09:04DEP09:05
09:0409:051 mins1328 kms
328 kms
Day 1
NDO

Nidubrolu

NidubroluARR09:13DEP09:15
09:1309:152 mins1333 kms
333 kms
Day 1
MDKU

Modukuru

ModukuruARR09:17DEP09:18
09:1709:181 mins1340 kms
340 kms
Day 1
TSR

Tsunduru

TsunduruARR09:28DEP09:30
09:2809:302 mins1343 kms
343 kms
Day 1
TEL

Tenali Jn

Tenali JnARR10:15DEP10:20
10:1510:205 mins1355 kms
355 kms
Day 1
KLX

Kolakalur

KolakalurARR10:24DEP10:25
10:2410:251 mins1361 kms
361 kms
Day 1
DIG

Duggirala

DuggiralaARR10:30DEP10:31
10:3010:311 mins1364 kms
364 kms
Day 1
CLVR

Chiluvur

ChiluvurARR10:38DEP10:39
10:3810:391 mins1370 kms
370 kms
Day 1
PVD

Peddavadlapudi

PeddavadlapudiARR10:44DEP10:45
10:4410:451 mins1374 kms
374 kms
Day 1
KCC

Krishna Canal

Krishna CanalARR11:04DEP11:05
11:0411:051 mins1381 kms
381 kms
Day 1
BZA

Vijayawada Jn

Vijayawada JnARR12:10DEP12:40
12:1012:4030 mins1386 kms
386 kms
Day 1
MBD

Mustabada

MustabadaARR12:50DEP12:51
12:5012:511 mins1399 kms
399 kms
Day 1
GWM

Gannavaram

GannavaramARR12:59DEP13:00
12:5913:001 mins1406 kms
406 kms
Day 1
PAVP

P Avatapalle

P AvatapalleARR13:07DEP13:08
13:0713:081 mins1411 kms
411 kms
Day 1
TOU

Telaprolu

TelaproluARR13:15DEP13:16
13:1513:161 mins1417 kms
417 kms
Day 1
VRVL

Viravalli

ViravalliARR13:21DEP13:22
13:2113:221 mins1420 kms
420 kms
Day 1
NZD

Nuzvid

NuzvidARR13:29DEP13:30
13:2913:301 mins1427 kms
427 kms
Day 1
VAT

Vatlur

VatlurARR13:40DEP13:41
13:4013:411 mins1437 kms
437 kms
Day 1
PRH

Powerpet

PowerpetARR13:48DEP13:49
13:4813:491 mins1444 kms
444 kms
Day 1
EE

Eluru

EluruARR13:59DEP14:00
13:5914:001 mins1446 kms
446 kms
Day 1
DEL

Denduluru

DenduluruARR14:09DEP14:10
14:0914:101 mins1455 kms
455 kms
Day 1
BMD

Bhimadolu

BhimadoluARR14:31DEP14:32
14:3114:321 mins1465 kms
465 kms
Day 1
PUA

Pulla

PullaARR14:40DEP14:41
14:4014:411 mins1471 kms
471 kms
Day 1
CEL

Chebrol

ChebrolARR14:54DEP14:55
14:5414:551 mins1479 kms
479 kms
Day 1
VGT

Unguturu

UnguturuARR14:59DEP15:00
14:5915:001 mins1482 kms
482 kms
Day 1
BPY

Badampudi

BadampudiARR15:04DEP15:05
15:0415:051 mins1488 kms
488 kms
Day 1
TDD

Tadepalligudem

TadepalligudemARR15:29DEP15:30
15:2915:301 mins1493 kms
493 kms
Day 1
NBM

Navabpalem

NavabpalemARR15:59DEP16:00
15:5916:001 mins1502 kms
502 kms
Day 1
NDD

Nidadavolu Jn

Nidadavolu JnARR17:18DEP17:20
17:1817:202 mins1513 kms
513 kms
Day 1
BMGM

Brahmanagudem

BrahmanagudemARR17:24DEP17:25
17:2417:251 mins1517 kms
517 kms
Day 1
CU

Chagallu

ChagalluARR17:30DEP17:31
17:3017:311 mins1522 kms
522 kms
Day 1
PSDA

Pasivedala

PasivedalaARR17:36DEP17:37
17:3617:371 mins1525 kms
525 kms
Day 1
KVR

Kovvur

KovvurARR17:42DEP17:43
17:4217:431 mins1528 kms
528 kms
Day 1
GVN

Godavari

GodavariARR17:50DEP17:51
17:5017:511 mins1532 kms
532 kms
Day 1
RJY

Rajahmundry

RajahmundryARR18:15DEP18:20
18:1518:205 mins1536 kms
536 kms
Day 1
KYM

Kadiyam

KadiyamARR18:29DEP18:30
18:2918:301 mins1546 kms
546 kms
Day 1
DWP

Dwarapudi

DwarapudiARR18:43DEP18:44
18:4318:441 mins1555 kms
555 kms
Day 1
APT

Anaparti

AnapartiARR18:49DEP18:50
18:4918:501 mins1559 kms
559 kms
Day 1
BBPM

Balabhadrapuram

BalabhadrapuramARR18:54DEP18:55
18:5418:551 mins1565 kms
565 kms
Day 1
BVL

Bikkavolu

BikkavoluARR19:00DEP19:01
19:0019:011 mins1569 kms
569 kms
Day 1
MPU

Medapadu

MedapaduARR19:12DEP19:13
19:1219:131 mins1577 kms
577 kms
Day 1
SLO

Samalkot Jn

Samalkot JnARR19:33DEP19:35
19:3319:352 mins1586 kms
586 kms
Day 1
CCT

Kakinada Town

Kakinada TownARR19:55DEP20:00
19:5520:005 mins1598 kms
598 kms
Day 1
COA

Kakinada Port

Kakinada PortARR20:45End
20:45Ends-1600 kms
600 kms
Day 1

Trains To Kakinada

Train Routes

To Kakinada

LINGAMPALLI KAKINADA TOWN SUPERFAST SPECIAL

# 02776
Service Days : SMTWTFS
19:55LPILingampalli
 11hr 20mins 
07:15CCTKakinada Town
Service Days : SMTWTFS

KOLLAM JN KAKINADA TOWN EXPRESS

# 07216
Service Days : SMTWTFS
10:00QLNKollam Jn
 28hr 50mins 
14:50CCTKakinada Town
Service Days : SMTWTFS

KURNOOL CITY KAKINADA TOWN SPECIAL

# 07238
Service Days : SMTWTFS
16:00KRNTKurnool City
 15hr 30mins 
07:30CCTKakinada Town
Service Days : SMTWTFS

RAICHUR CCT SPECIAL

# 07246
Service Days : SMTWTFS
14:05RCRaichur
 18hr 25mins 
08:30CCTKakinada Town
Service Days : SMTWTFS

KACHEGUDA KAKINADA TOWN SPECIAL

# 07425
Service Days : SMTWTFS
18:45KCGKacheguda
 11hr 
05:45CCTKakinada Town
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI NS SPECIAL

# 07432
Service Days : SMTWTFS
18:50TPTYTirupati
 10hr 40mins 
05:30CCTKakinada Town
Service Days : SMTWTFS

GOUTAMI EXPRESS

# 12738
Service Days : SMTWTFS
20:30LPILingampalli
 10hr 53mins 
07:23COAKakinada Port
Service Days : SMTWTFS

COCANADA EXPRESS

# 12776
Service Days : SMTWTFS
19:55LPILingampalli
 11hr 20mins 
07:15CCTKakinada Town
Service Days : SMTWTFS

BHAVNAGAR TRMUS KAKINADA EXPRESS

# 17203
Service Days : SMTWTFS
04:25BVCBhavnagar Trmus
 41hr 2mins 
21:27COAKakinada Port
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SAINAGAR SHIRDI KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS

# 17205
Service Days : SMTWTFS
17:10SNSISainagar Shirdi
 27hr 25mins 
20:35COAKakinada Port
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SESHADRI EXPRESS

# 17209
Service Days : SMTWTFS
11:00SBCKsr Bengaluru
 19hr 45mins 
06:45CCTKakinada Town
Service Days : SMTWTFS

LOKMANYATILAK T KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS

# 17222
Service Days : SMTWTFS
12:25LTTLokmanyatilak T
 25hr 5mins 
13:30COAKakinada Port
Service Days : SMTWTFS

CIRCAR EXPRESS

# 17643
Service Days : SMTWTFS
16:00CGLChengalpattu
 17hr 50mins 
09:50COAKakinada Port
Service Days : SMTWTFS

KAKINADA PSGR

# 57257
Service Days : SMTWTFS
01:05TPTYTirupati
 19hr 40mins 
20:45COAKakinada Port
Service Days : SMTWTFS

Trains From Tirupati

Train Routes

From Tirupati

TIRUPATI KARIMNAGAR SPECIAL

# 02761
Service Days : SMTWTFS
22:40TPTYTirupati
 12hr 15mins 
10:55KRMRKarimnagar
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI KACHEGUDA SPECIAL

# 07146
Service Days : SMTWTFS
17:00TPTYTirupati
 13hr 30mins 
06:30KCGKacheguda
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI ADILABAD SPECIAL

# 07407
Service Days : SMTWTFS
11:00TPTYTirupati
 24hr 
11:00ADBAdilabad
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI AKOLA JN SPECIAL

# 07408
Service Days : SMTWTFS
11:00TPTYTirupati
 26hr 25mins 
13:25AKAkola Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI NAGARSOL SPECIAL

# 07417
Service Days : SMTWTFS
07:30TPTYTirupati
 28hr 25mins 
11:55NSLNagarsol
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI NS SPECIAL

# 07432
Service Days : SMTWTFS
18:50TPTYTirupati
 10hr 40mins 
05:30CCTKakinada Town
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI H SAHIB NANDED EXPRESS

# 07608
Service Days : SMTWTFS
15:45TPTYTirupati
 19hr 45mins 
11:30NEDH Sahib Nanded
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIAL

# 08574
Service Days : SMTWTFS
15:30TPTYTirupati
 15hr 20mins 
06:50VSKPVisakhapatnam
Service Days : SMTWTFS

A P SMPRK KRNTI

# 12707
Service Days : SMTWTFS
05:40TPTYTirupati
 36hr 20mins 
18:00NZMH Nizamuddin
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI SECUNDERABAD JN EXPRESS

# 12731
Service Days : SMTWTFS
16:40TPTYTirupati
 14hr 25mins 
07:05SCSecunderabad Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

NARAYANADRI EXPRESS

# 12733
Service Days : SMTWTFS
18:25TPTYTirupati
 12hr 45mins 
07:10LPILingampalli
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI KARIMNAGAR EXPRESS

# 12761
Service Days : SMTWTFS
22:40TPTYTirupati
 12hr 15mins 
10:55KRMRKarimnagar
Service Days : SMTWTFS

PADMAVATHI EXPRESS

# 12763
Service Days : SMTWTFS
17:00TPTYTirupati
 12hr 55mins 
05:55SCSecunderabad Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI AMRAVATI SUPERFAST EXPRESS

# 12765
Service Days : SMTWTFS
15:10TPTYTirupati
 23hr 40mins 
14:50AMIAmravati
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SEVEN HILLS EXPRESS

# 12769
Service Days : SMTWTFS
15:10TPTYTirupati
 12hr 55mins 
04:05SCSecunderabad Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS

# 12793
Service Days : SMTWTFS
16:25TPTYTirupati
 16hr 13mins 
08:38NZBNizamabad
Service Days : SMTWTFS

MADRAS EXPRESS

# 16054
Service Days : SMTWTFS
10:00TPTYTirupati
 3hr 40mins 
13:40MASMgr Chennai Ctl
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS

# 16058
Service Days : SMTWTFS
18:05TPTYTirupati
 4hr 5mins 
22:10MASMgr Chennai Ctl
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI MGR CHENNAI CTL EXPRESS

# 16204
Service Days : SMTWTFS
06:45TPTYTirupati
 4hr 
10:45MASMgr Chennai Ctl
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TIRUPATI CHAMARAJANAGAR EXPRESS

# 16220
Service Days : SMTWTFS
21:35TPTYTirupati
 14hr 55mins 
12:30CMNRChamarajanagar
Service Days : SMTWTFS

Railway Station Address

Tirupati (TPTY)

Tirupati, Tirupati Central Railway Station Rd, Tata Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Kakinada Port (COA)

Kakinada Port, Kondayyapalem, 533001 533001, Kondayya Palem, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Railway stations in Tirupati

Railway stations in Tirupati

Railway stations in Kakinada

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How much distance covered by KAKINADA PSGR 57257?

    KAKINADA PSGR 57257 covers 600 kms km to reach KAKINADA PORT (COA). Book Now

  • At what time KAKINADA PSGR 57257 arrives at KAKINADA PORT (COA)?

    KAKINADA PSGR 57257 arrives at KAKINADA PORT (COA) at 20:45. Book Now

  • KAKINADA PSGR 57257 passes through how many stations?

    KAKINADA PSGR 57257 passes through 86 stations. Book Now

  • What is the source and destination of KAKINADA PSGR 57257?

    KAKINADA PSGR 57257 runs from TIRUPATI (TPTY) To KAKINADA PORT (COA) on a daily basis. Book Now

  • At what time KAKINADA PSGR 57257 departs from the TIRUPATI (TPTY)?

    KAKINADA PSGR 57257 departs from TIRUPATI (TPTY) at 01:05. Book Now