Kakinada Town (CCT), Kakinada Railway Station

Name: Kakinada Town Code: CCT City: Kakinada
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kakinada Town (CCT), Kakinada :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express Starts 04:00 - N N N Y N N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 04:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17206 Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express Starts 06:15 - Y N Y N N Y N
12738 Goutami Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57458 Tirupati Psgr 07:08 07:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17209 Bangalore City Seshadri Express 08:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Chennai Egmore Circar Express 09:17 09:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl 09:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
17644 Kakinada Port Circar Express 14:48 14:53 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express 19:20 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
57457 Kakinada Psgr 19:53 19:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12737 Goutami Exp 20:28 20:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07201 Cct Sc Spl Exp Starts 21:00 - N N N N N Y N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express 21:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Kakinada Town Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Kakinada Town like Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express, Goutami Exp, Cct Sc Spl Exp, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, Bangalore City Seshadri Express, Kakinada Psgr, Hyb Cct Spl, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Kakinadatown Ex. There are trains which originates from Kakinada Town like Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express, Cct Qln Spl, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express, Cct Sc Spl Exp etc or some trains like Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, Bangalore City Seshadri Express, Tirupati Psgr, Kakinadatown Ex, Kakinada Port Circar Express, Goutami Exp, Hyb Cct Spl, Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Kakinada Psgr etc which arrive at Kakinada Town station on 19:20, 08:45, 07:08, 04:15, 14:48, 20:28, 09:30, 21:00, 09:17, 19:53 time. Some of the trains that ends at Kakinada Town station are Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, Kakinadatown Ex, Hyb Cct Spl, Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express, Bangalore City Seshadri Express etc while some train like Tirupati Psgr, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Kakinada Psgr, Cct Qln Spl, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Goutami Exp, Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express, Cct Sc Spl Exp, Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express, Kakinada Port Circar Express have their departure at 07:10, 09:19, 19:55, 22:30, 06:15, 20:33, 17:35, 21:00, 04:00, 14:53 time respectively. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Cct Qln Spl, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Goutami Exp, Kakinada Psgr, Tirupati Psgr, Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express, Bangalore City Seshadri Express, Kakinadatown Ex, Kakinada Port Circar Express etc and 6 run on weekly basis like Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express, Cct Sc Spl Exp, Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Hyb Cct Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express etc.