Vijayawada To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tamil Nadu Exp Vijayawada Jn 00:25 Chennai Central 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lucknow chennai Centra... Vijayawada Jn 01:00 Chennai Central 10:10 N N Y N N Y N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Vijayawada Jn 01:00 Chennai Central 10:10 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Charminar Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:10 Chennai Central 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Pdy Express Vijayawada Jn 01:35 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Vijayawada Jn 01:35 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Bsp Mas Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:35 Chennai Central 08:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:35 Chennai Central 08:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Jaipur Coimbatore Supe... Vijayawada Jn 02:20 Chennai Central 09:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Jaipur Madras Express Vijayawada Jn 02:20 Chennai Central 09:45 N Y N N N N Y Book
Varanasi rameswaram Ex... Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Chennai Egmore 10:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Pinakini Exp Vijayawada Jn 06:00 Chennai Central 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Vijayawada Jn 06:25 Chennai Central 13:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Vijayawada Jn 06:25 Chennai Central 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Vijayawada Jn 07:30 Chennai Egmore 14:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Gangakaveri Exp Vijayawada Jn 07:30 Chennai Central 14:25 N N Y N Y N N Book
Dbg Sbc Spl Vijayawada Jn 07:30 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Mys Exam Spl Vijayawada Jn 07:30 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Bagmati Express Vijayawada Jn 07:30 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Chennai Central 14:55 N N Y N N N N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Chennai Express Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Chennai Central 14:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Bkn Ms Spl Vijayawada Jn 08:10 Chennai Egmore 15:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Haldia Chennai Central... Vijayawada Jn 08:50 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Hlz Mas Sup Exp Vijayawada Jn 08:50 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Navjeevan Exp Vijayawada Jn 09:00 Chennai Central 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur chennai Egmore... Vijayawada Jn 09:55 Chennai Egmore 16:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Coromandal Exp Vijayawada Jn 10:35 Chennai Central 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Thirukkural Exp Vijayawada Jn 10:50 Tambaram 18:55 N Y N N N N Y Book
T N Smprk Krnti Vijayawada Jn 10:50 Tambaram 18:55 N N Y N Y N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Vijayawada Jn 11:55 Tambaram 20:44 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Vijayawada Jn 11:55 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Vijayawada Jn 11:55 Tambaram 20:44 Y N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Vijayawada Jn 11:55 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Gaya Ms Express Vijayawada Jn 12:55 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Rajdhni Vijayawada Jn 14:30 Chennai Central 20:15 N N N Y N Y N Book
Mas Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 14:30 Chennai Central 20:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Jan Shatabdi Vijayawada Jn 14:50 Chennai Central 22:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Vijayawada Jn 14:55 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Asn Mas Express Vijayawada Jn 15:45 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Chennai Central 23:20 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Chennai Central 23:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Chennai Central 23:20 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Chennai Central 23:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Vijayawada Jn 17:45 Chennai Central 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Vijayawada Jn 17:45 Chennai Central 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Vijayawada Jn 19:20 Chennai Central 02:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:20 Chennai Central 02:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Vijayawada Jn 20:45 Chennai Central 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Chennai Central 03:55 Y N Y N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Chennai Central 03:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Chennai Central 03:55 N N N N Y Y N Book
Kakinada Port Circar E... Vijayawada Jn 21:05 Chennai Egmore 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Perambur 04:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Chennai Central 04:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Chennai Central 04:15 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Chennai Central 04:15 N N N N N Y N Book
G T Express Vijayawada Jn 23:25 Chennai Central 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.