Hyderabad To Tirupati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to TirupatiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Adilabad Krishna Expre... Bolarum 04:56 Tirupati 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nsl Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:20 Tirupati 18:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Awb Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Tirupati 19:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Renigunta Jn 17:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Ap Smprk Kranti Secunderabad Jn 09:30 Tirupati 21:35 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Tirupati 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Tirupati 04:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Renigunta Jn 06:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Rayala... Hyderabad Decan 15:35 Tirupati 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Renigunta Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Renigunta Jn 06:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Renigunta Jn 06:20 N N Y Y N N N Book
Kacheguda Chennai Egmo... Kacheguda 16:30 Renigunta Jn 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ami Tpty Sup Ex Kacheguda 17:55 Tirupati 06:40 Y N N Y N N N Book
Okha Rameswaram Expres... Kacheguda 17:55 Tirupati 06:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:05 Tirupati 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Padmavati Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Tirupati 07:00 Y N N Y Y Y Y Book
Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Tirupati 10:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Tirupati 10:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Sc Tpty Sup Exp Secunderabad Jn 20:05 Tirupati 10:35 N Y Y N N N N Book
Venkatadri Exp Kacheguda 20:05 Tirupati 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Tirupati 10:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Tirupati 12:00 N Y N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Tirupati to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Tirupati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Tirupati Trains

Want to travel from Hyderabad to Tirupati)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains running on this route are Hyb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Rayalaseema Express, Padmavati Exp, Sc Tpty Sup Exp, Venkatadri Exp, Nsl Tpty Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl. Know the train routes from different stations like Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Medchal. Time taken by different trains is approximately 16 hrs 29 mins to 10 hours 45 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hyderabad Decan Rayalaseema Express, Hyderabad Decan Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Narayanadri Exp, Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express, Adilabad Krishna Express, Venkatadri Exp or train that run weekly like Awb Qln Spl, Padmavati Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Ap Smprk Kranti, Hyb Qln Spl, Nsl Tpty Spl, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Ak Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Bolarum( like Adilabad Krishna Express ), Secunderabad Jn( like Padmavati Exp, Nsl Tpty Spl, Sc Tpty Spl, Ap Smprk Kranti, Narayanadri Exp, Sc Tpty Sup Exp, Awb Tpty Spl, Hyb Qln Spl ), Kacheguda( like Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Kcg Maq Spl, Okha Rameswaram Express, Venkatadri Exp ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyderabad Decan Rayalaseema Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express ), Medchal( like Ak Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl ).