Anakapalle (AKP), Anakapalle Railway Station

Name: Anakapalle Code: AKP City: Anakapalle
More Anakapalle stations : Anakapalle
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Anakapalle (AKP), Anakapalle :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17481 Bilaspur tirupati Express 00:28 00:29 1 min N N Y N N N Y
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 00:28 00:29 1 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12754 Njp Mas Express 02:33 02:34 1 min N N N N N N Y
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express 02:33 02:34 1 min N N N N N N Y
08635 Hte Ypr Special 02:45 02:47 2 min N N N N Y N N
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express 02:46 02:48 2 min N Y N N N Y N
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 02:47 02:48 1 min Y N N N Y N N
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 02:47 02:48 1 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
07127 Shm Hyb Special 03:12 03:14 2 min N N N Y N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp 03:40 03:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
08562 Ru Vskp Spl 03:43 03:45 2 min N Y N N N N N
12728 Godavari Exp 04:05 04:06 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 Howrah east Coast Express 04:53 04:54 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57229 Machilipatnam Vishakapatnam Passenger 05:16 05:17 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57264 Vishakapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger 05:16 05:17 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Secunderabad visakha Express 05:44 05:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia 06:17 06:18 1 min N N N N N Y N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl 06:17 06:18 1 min N N N Y N N N
12740 Vskp Garib Rath 06:24 06:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57271 Vijayawada rayagada Passenger 06:29 06:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp 06:58 06:59 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17240 Vishakapatnam Simhadri Express 07:55 07:56 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia 08:30 08:31 1 min N N N Y N N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp 08:48 08:49 1 min N N N N N Y N
17487 Tirupati Tirumala Express 08:59 09:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07128 Hyb Shm Spl 09:00 09:02 2 min N Y N N N N N
07148 Sc Vskp Spl 09:05 09:07 2 min N N N N N Y N
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl 09:23 09:25 2 min N N N N N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 09:47 09:49 2 min N N N N N N Y
0866A Sc Vskp Spl 10:10 10:12 2 min N N N N Y N N
12718 Ratnachal Exp 10:29 10:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 11:10 11:11 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 11:10 11:11 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 11:21 11:22 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Bangalore city Prasanthi Express 11:39 11:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 12:08 12:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 12:59 13:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12717 Ratnachalam Exp 13:23 13:24 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express 13:56 13:57 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17488 Vishakapatnam Tirumala Express 14:44 14:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 15:02 15:03 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 15:54 15:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17239 Guntur simhadri Express 15:59 16:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Bhubaneswar Visakha Express 17:15 17:16 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12727 Godavari Exp 18:08 18:09 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp 18:19 18:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18401 Puri Okha Express 18:32 18:33 1 min N N N N N N Y
11019 Konark Express 18:48 18:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 19:00 19:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
08561 Vskp Ru Spl 19:33 19:35 2 min N N N N N N Y
08042 Mas Src Exp 19:45 19:47 2 min Y N N N N N N
07147 Vskp Sc Special 20:01 20:03 2 min N N N N N Y N
0865A Vskp Sc Special 20:01 20:03 2 min N N Y N N N N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp 20:02 20:03 1 min N N N Y N N N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl 20:18 20:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
22884 Yesvantpur puri Garib Rath 20:19 20:20 1 min N N N N N N Y
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia 20:23 20:24 1 min N Y N N N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special 20:48 20:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
57230 Vishakapatnam To Machilipatnam Passenger 21:01 21:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57265 Vishakapatnam Narasapur Passenger 21:01 21:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl 21:11 21:13 2 min N N N N N Y N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl 21:11 21:13 2 min Y N N N N N N
12739 Vskp Garib Rath 21:17 21:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57272 Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger 21:36 21:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18646 Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express 22:09 22:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 22:30 22:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express 22:39 22:40 1 min N N Y N N N N
22611 Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express 22:39 22:40 1 min N N Y N N N N
11020 Konark Express 23:32 23:33 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 23:44 23:45 1 min N N N N Y N N
18402 Okha Puri Express 23:48 23:50 2 min N N N Y N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 23:50 23:52 2 min N N N N N Y N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp 23:55 23:56 1 min N N N Y N N N

More About - Anakapalle Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Anakapalle station are Godavari Exp, East Coast Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp, Puri Tpty Exp, Godavari Exp, Visakha Express, Vskp Ns Pass, Puri Okha Exp, Ns Vskp Passr, Tirumala Expres. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Vskp Garib Rath, Prasanthi Exp, Dakshin Express, Rayagada Psgnr, Tirumala Expres, Hwh Mas Mail, East Coast Exp, Ratnachal Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Ns Vskp Passr etc or some weekly trains like Bsp Tpty Expres, Njp Mas Express, Puri Ypr G Rath, Puri Okha Exp, Puri Garib Rath, Bhubaneswar Exp, Mas Njp Express, Tpty Bsp Exp, Bbs Chennai Exp, Okha Puri Exp and etc.