Train Schedule

Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 21:45
Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ)
Arr. 22:03
Dep. 22:05
Samba (SMBX)
Arr. 22:20
Dep. 22:22
Hira Nagar (HRNR)
Arr. 22:36
Dep. 22:38
Kathua (KTHU)
Arr. 23:05
Dep. 23:07
Chakki Bank (CHKB)
Arr. 23:40
Dep. 23:45
Mukerian (MEX)
Arr. 00:27
Dep. 00:29
Dasuya (DZA)
Arr. 00:46
Dep. 00:48
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
Arr. 01:40
Dep. 01:45
Phagwara Jn (PGW)
Arr. 02:03
Dep. 02:05
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Arr. 02:50
Dep. 03:00
Khanna (KNN)
Arr. 03:57
Dep. 03:59
Sirhind Jn (SIR)
Arr. 04:15
Dep. 04:27
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
Arr. 04:49
Dep. 04:51
Ambala City (UBC)
Arr. 05:12
Dep. 05:14
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Arr. 05:40
Dep. 05:50
Shahbad Marknda (SHDM)
Arr. 06:09
Dep. 06:11
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)
Arr. 06:34
Dep. 06:36
Taraori (TRR)
Arr. 06:54
Dep. 06:56
Karnal (KUN)
Arr. 07:10
Dep. 07:12
Gharaunda (GRA)
Arr. 07:28
Dep. 07:30
Panipat Jn (PNP)
Arr. 07:47
Dep. 07:49
Samalkha (SMK)
Arr. 08:02
Dep. 08:04
Ganaur (GNU)
Arr. 08:16
Dep. 08:18
Sonipat (SNP)
Arr. 08:33
Dep. 08:35
Narela (NUR)
Arr. 08:53
Dep. 08:55
Subzi Mandi (SZM)
Arr. 09:28
Dep. 09:30
New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. 10:00
Dep. 10:20
Faridabad (FDB)
Arr. 10:51
Dep. 10:53
Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Arr. 12:40
Dep. 12:45
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
Arr. 13:24
Dep. 13:26
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Arr. 13:50
Dep. 13:55
Dhaulpur (DHO)
Arr. 14:30
Dep. 14:32
Morena (MRA)
Arr. 14:55
Dep. 14:57
Gwalior (GWL)
Arr. 15:28
Dep. 15:33
Dabra (DBA)
Arr. 16:06
Dep. 16:08
Datia (DAA)
Arr. 16:34
Dep. 16:36
Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Arr. 17:13
Dep. 17:23
Babina (BAB)
Arr. 17:46
Dep. 17:48
Lalitpur (LAR)
Arr. 18:30
Dep. 18:32
Dhaura (DUA)
Arr. 19:09
Dep. 19:11
Bina Jn (BINA)
Arr. 19:50
Dep. 19:55
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)
Arr. 20:27
Dep. 20:29
Vidisha (BHS)
Arr. 20:48
Dep. 20:50
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Arr. 22:00
Dep. 22:05
Habibganj (HBJ)
Arr. 22:15
Dep. 22:17
Hoshangabad (HBD)
Arr. 23:15
Dep. 23:17
Itarsi Jn (ET)
Arr. 00:01
Dep. 00:05
Banapura (BPF)
Arr. 00:29
Dep. 00:31
Harda (HD)
Arr. 01:02
Dep. 01:04
Chhanera (CAER)
Arr. 01:48
Dep. 01:50
Khandwa (KNW)
Arr. 03:20
Dep. 03:25
Burhanpur (BAU)
Arr. 04:18
Dep. 04:20
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
Arr. 05:05
Dep. 05:15
Jalgaon Jn (JL)
Arr. 05:38
Dep. 05:40
Pachora Jn (PC)
Arr. 06:08
Dep. 06:10
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)
Arr. 06:38
Dep. 06:40
Nandgaon (NGN)
Arr. 07:08
Dep. 07:10
Manmad Jn (MMR)
Arr. 07:40
Dep. 07:50
Kopargaon (KPG)
Arr. 09:13
Dep. 09:15
Belapur (BAP)
Arr. 09:58
Dep. 10:00
Ahmadnagar (ANG)
Arr. 11:02
Dep. 11:05
Daund Jn (DD)
Arr. 12:55
Dep. 13:10
Uruli (URI)
Arr. 13:48
Dep. 13:50
Pune Jn (PUNE)
Arr. 14:35
Dep. Ends

More About - Jhelum Express – 11078

Train Jhelum Express – 11078 travels from Jammu Tawi to Pune Jn. Train Jhelum Express passes 65 stations which are Kurukshetra Jn, Faridabad, Burhanpur, Ludhiana Jn, Khandwa, Sirhind Jn, Dasuya, Jhansi Jn, Babina, Rajpura Jn. Train Jhelum Express starts from Jammu Tawi. Pune Jn is the last junction for train Jhelum Express. Jhelum Express covers 2173 kms.