Ahmadnagar (ANG), Ahmadnagar Railway Station

Name: Ahmadnagar Code: ANG City: Ahmadnagar
More Ahmadnagar stations : Visapur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ahmadnagar (ANG), Ahmadnagar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express 00:37 00:42 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11040 Maharashtra Exp 00:37 00:42 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01011 Pune Hbj Spl 00:40 00:43 3 min N N Y N N N N
12729 Pune Nanded Exp 00:40 00:43 3 min N Y N Y N N N
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp 01:50 01:53 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51402 Manmad pune passenger 02:00 02:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 02:37 02:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21028 Solapur Mumbai Mail 02:37 02:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl 03:07 03:10 3 min N N Y N N N N
01201 Ami Pvr Special 03:08 03:10 2 min N N Y Y N Y Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp 03:27 03:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 04:10 04:13 3 min N N N N N N Y
22132 Gyan Ganga Superfast 04:10 04:13 3 min N N N Y N N N
11032 Gyan Ganga Exp 04:10 04:13 3 min N N N Y N N N
06539 Ypr Shiridi Exp 04:50 04:53 3 min N N Y N N N N
51401 Pune manmad Passenger 05:05 05:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 05:32 05:35 3 min N Y N N N N N
12730 Pune Express 05:32 05:35 3 min Y N Y N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp 05:32 05:35 3 min N N N N Y N N
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex 05:50 05:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
12114 Pune Garibrath 05:50 05:55 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12136 Nagpur Pune Exp 05:50 05:55 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
01012 Hbj Pune Spl 05:52 05:55 3 min N N N Y N N N
01037 Snsi Pvr Specia 07:00 07:03 3 min N Y N Y N N Y
12779 Goa Express 07:28 07:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express 07:28 07:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51033 Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger 08:07 08:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06201 Mys Snsi Expres 08:47 08:50 3 min N Y N N N N N
16502 Yesvantpur ahmadabad Express 08:47 08:50 3 min Y N N N N N N
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl 08:47 08:50 3 min N N N N N Y N
22601 Chennai Central Shirdi Express 08:47 08:50 3 min N N N Y N N N
57516 H Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger 09:07 09:12 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express 10:12 10:15 3 min N N Y N N N N
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 10:27 10:30 3 min N N N N Y N N
11078 Jhelum Express 11:02 11:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09716 Sur Jaipur Spl 11:15 11:18 3 min N N Y N N N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 11:35 11:37 2 min N N N N Y N N
12627 Karnataka Exp 11:57 12:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express 12:47 12:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22845 Pune hatia Super 13:57 14:00 3 min N N Y N N N Y
57515 Daund nanded Passenger 14:50 14:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 15:27 15:30 3 min N N Y N N N N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp 16:50 16:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
08296 Pune Bilaspur S 16:50 16:53 3 min Y N N N N N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp 17:02 17:05 3 min N N N N Y N N
01435 Pune Agc Specia 17:02 17:05 3 min N Y N N N N N
09715 Jp Sur Spl 17:57 18:00 3 min N Y N N N N N
12628 Karnataka Exp 18:27 18:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01038 Pvr Snsi Specia 18:35 18:40 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
51034 Mumbai Cst Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger 19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp 19:02 19:05 3 min Y N N N N N N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 19:02 19:05 3 min N Y N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 19:02 19:05 3 min N N N N N Y N
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 19:02 19:05 3 min Y N N N N N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp 19:02 19:05 3 min N N Y N N N N
11077 Jhelum Express 20:22 20:25 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06540 Ypr Garibrath S 20:22 20:25 3 min N N Y N N N N
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
12113 Nagpur Garibrat 20:50 20:55 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12129 Azad Hind Exp 21:22 21:25 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01202 Pvr Badnera Spl 21:55 22:00 5 min N Y Y Y N N N
01029 Ngp Pune Specia 22:57 23:00 3 min N N N N Y N N
01454 Gkp Pune Spl 22:57 23:00 3 min Y N N N N N N
22846 Hatia Pune Express 22:57 23:00 3 min N Y N N N Y N
12149 Pune Patna Exp 23:37 23:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Ahmadnagar Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Ahmadnagar station are Pune Express, , Pune hatia Super, Nzm Kop Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Ypr Garibrath S, Pune Nagpur Spl, Pa Gorakhpur Sp, Darbhanga Exp, Pvr Badnera Spl. Out of these 24 trains run daily and are Pnbe Pune Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Manmad pune passenger, Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express, Pune manmad Passenger, Karnataka Exp, Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger, Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express, Goa Express, H Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger etc and 48 run on weekly basis like Ypr Shiridi Exp, Gyan Ganga Express, Darbhanga Exp, Pune Agc Specia, Pune Bilaspur S, Snsi Mys Spl, Hatia Pune Express, Pune Express, Snsi Pvr Specia, Pvr Badnera Spl etc.