Pune To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to BhopalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Goa Express Pune Jn 04:10 Bhopal Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hubli h Nizamuddin Lin... Pune Jn 04:10 Bhopal Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sampark Kranti Pune Jn 09:00 Bhopal Jn 00:35 N N Y N Y N N Book
Pune Gkp Specia Pune Jn 10:45 Bhopal Jn 03:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Pune Agc Specia Pune Jn 14:15 Bhopal Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 16:10 Bhopal Jn 06:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Pune Jn 16:10 Bhopal Jn 06:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Pa Lucknow Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Bhopal Jn 06:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Jhelum Express Pune Jn 17:20 Bhopal Jn 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pune Hbj Spl Pune Jn 22:00 Habibganj 14:40 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Bhopal to Pune

Pune to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.