Ahmedabad To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ypr G Rath Spl Sabarmati Jn 02:32 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Okha Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N Y N Y N Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
Ahmedabad yesvantpur E... Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Ypr Ac Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ahmedabad To Bangalore Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Ahmedabad to Bangalore , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Ypr Ac Express, Okha Vivek Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express, Yesvantpur Spl, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Ajmer mysore Express and etc. The train departs from stations Sabarmati Jn, Ahmedabad Jn. The train starts from various stations in Ahmedabad like The duration of the journey varies from 39 hrs 10 mins to 30 hours 20 mins. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Sabarmati Jn( like Ypr G Rath Spl ), Ahmedabad Jn( like Ypr Ac Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Yesvantpur Spl, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express, Ajmer mysore Express, Okha Vivek Express, Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express ).