Gwalior (GWL), Gwalior Railway Station

Name: Gwalior Code: GWL City: Gwalior
More Gwalior stations : Gwalior
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Gwalior (GWL), Gwalior :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12920 Malwa Express 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 00:51 00:56 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express 01:07 01:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express 01:13 01:18 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp 01:19 01:22 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp 01:24 01:27 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 01:37 01:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express 01:40 01:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12409 Gondwana Expres 02:27 02:30 3 min N Y N Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres 02:27 02:30 3 min Y N Y N N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp 02:30 02:33 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12411 Gondwana Expres 02:40 02:43 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 02:50 02:58 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12155 Bhopal Express 02:54 02:59 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex 03:10 03:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express 03:10 03:20 10 min Y N N N N N Y
12723 A P Exp 03:29 03:32 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 03:41 03:46 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12121 M P Smprk Krnti 03:49 03:54 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp 04:10 04:40 30 min N N N Y N N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 04:15 04:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 04:15 04:20 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
14309 Ujjaini Express 04:30 04:40 10 min N N N Y Y N N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp 04:30 04:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
19053 St Mfp Express 04:30 04:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12627 Karnataka Exp 04:54 04:59 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14313 Bareilly Exp 05:09 05:14 5 min N Y N N N N N
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex 05:26 05:31 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp 05:40 05:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 06:08 06:09 1 min Y Y N N Y N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
12198 Bpl Intercity Starts 06:15 - Y Y N Y Y Y N
12715 Sachkhand Exp 06:25 06:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 06:30 06:32 2 min N N N N N N Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp 06:30 06:32 2 min Y N N N N Y N
12178 Chambal Express 06:55 07:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
12176 Chambal Express Starts 07:05 - N Y N Y N Y N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 08:08 08:09 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1125A Indore Bhind Ex 08:25 08:40 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
11125 Ind Gwaliar Exp 08:25 Ends - Y Y N Y Y N N
21125 Indore Bhind Ex 08:25 08:35 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 08:25 08:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express 08:35 08:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11108 Bundelkhand Exp 08:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express 09:05 09:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi 09:23 09:28 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex 09:45 09:50 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail 10:28 10:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 10:45 10:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 10:56 11:01 5 min N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 10:56 11:01 5 min N Y N N N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 10:56 11:01 5 min Y N N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp 10:56 11:01 5 min N N N Y N N N
12161 Lashkar Express 10:56 11:01 5 min N N N N N Y N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 10:56 11:01 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12807 Samta Express 11:41 11:42 1 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Starts 11:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 11:52 11:57 5 min Y N N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 11:52 11:57 5 min N N N Y N N N
12280 Taj Express 11:55 12:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59821 Kota Bix Pass 11:55 12:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E 11:56 11:57 1 min N Y N N N Y N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 11:58 12:03 5 min N N N N N N Y
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 12:01 12:03 2 min N N Y N N N N
19666 Udz Kurj Exp 12:40 12:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express 12:58 13:03 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express 12:58 13:03 5 min N N Y N N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp 13:15 13:20 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp 13:51 13:56 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 13:51 13:56 5 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 13:55 14:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres 14:50 15:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
11077 Jhelum Express 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express 15:28 15:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Himsagar Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min N N Y N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
19665 Kurj Udz Exp 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 15:50 15:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail 16:00 16:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp 16:15 16:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express 16:15 16:20 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12279 Taj Express 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12175 Chambal Exp 17:25 Ends - Y N Y Y N N N
18478 Kalingautkalexp 17:33 17:38 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Patalkot Exp 17:50 17:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp 17:57 18:02 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 18:08 18:13 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp 18:25 18:50 25 min Y N N N N N N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp 18:40 18:50 10 min N Y Y N N N N
14318 Ddn Indb Exp 18:40 18:50 10 min N N N N Y Y N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex 18:50 18:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E 18:59 19:04 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21126 Bix Indb Exp 19:00 19:30 30 min N N Y N N Y Y
1126A Bix Indb Exp 19:05 19:30 25 min N N Y N N Y Y
15045 Gkp Okha Expres 19:15 19:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
19054 Mfp St Express 19:15 19:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni 19:20 19:25 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath 19:20 19:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
11126 Gwl Indb Expres Starts 19:30 - Y Y N Y Y N N
12780 Goa Express 19:33 19:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 20:12 20:15 3 min N N N Y N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 20:12 20:15 3 min N Y N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express 20:12 20:15 3 min N N Y N N Y Y
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 20:17 20:20 3 min Y N N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 20:17 20:20 3 min Y N N N N N N
12410 Gondwana Expres 20:27 20:30 3 min Y Y Y Y N Y N
12406 Gondwana Expres 20:27 20:30 3 min N N N N Y N Y
12412 Gondwana Expres 20:32 20:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59822 Bix Kota Pass 20:40 20:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11107 Bundelkhand Exp Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14314 Be Ltt Express 20:50 20:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
16688 Navyug Express 20:50 20:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 21:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12190 Mahakoshal Exp 21:10 21:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11102 Kanhan Valley Starts 21:35 - N Y N N Y N N
12122 M P Smprk Krnti 21:37 21:42 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
12724 A P Express 22:00 22:03 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 22:10 22:18 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 22:47 22:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 22:47 22:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express 23:20 23:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express 23:24 23:29 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp 23:51 23:56 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12197 Gwl Intercity 23:55 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y N

More About - Gwalior Railway Station

Different trains running from Gwalior are Kerala Express, Ujjaini Express, Asr Ltt Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Tamil Nadu Exp, Navyug Express, Swarnajayanti E, Mahakoshal Exp, Gondwana Expres, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Gwalior station like Chambal Express, Gwl Bju Mail, Bpl Intercity, Gwl Indb Expres, Bundelkhand Exp, Kanhan Valley etc or some trains that arrives at time 17:33, 04:15, 20:40, 04:30, 16:45, 02:54, 16:15, 15:30, 22:10, 13:51 and trains Kalingautkalexp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Bix Kota Pass, St Mfp Express, Taj Express, Bhopal Express, Jammutawi Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Amritsar Expres, Panchvalley Pa respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Gwalior station like Bundelkhand Exp, Gwl Intercity, Ind Gwaliar Exp, Chambal Exp, Bju Gwl Mail etc or some trains that departs at time 14:00, 13:56, 11:45, 05:14, 15:33, 20:40, 18:55, 15:50, 13:56, 19:35 and trains Mngla Lksdp Exp, Chattisgarh Exp, Gwl Bju Mail, Bareilly Exp, Jhelum Express, Bundelkhand Exp, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Kurj Udz Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Goa Express respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Bundelkhand Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Mahakaushal Exp, Kota Bix Pass, Bhopal Shtbdi, Punjab Mail, Jhelum Express, Utkal Express, Ndls Shatabdi E etc or train that run weekly like Bareilly Exp, Gwl Intercity, Dehradun Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Navyug Exp, Nzm Garib Rath, Chambal Exp, Bdts Jhansi Exp, Ind Amritsar Ex, Nizamuddin Exp and etc.