Mumbai To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ltt Gkp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Jhansi Jn 23:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Bdts Jhansi Exp Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Jn 06:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Jhansi Jn 00:05 N Y N N N N Y Book
Mao Ndls Ac Spl Kalyan Jn 07:40 Jhansi Jn 00:27 N N N N N Y N Book
Ltt Hw Ac Sup Lokmanyatilak T 07:55 Jhansi Jn 00:28 Y N N Y N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Bareil... Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Jhansi Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Pushpak Express Mumbai Cst 08:20 Jhansi Jn 02:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 11:10 Jhansi Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Gwl Specia Lokmanyatilak T 13:40 Jhansi Jn 09:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangala Ldweep Kalyan Jn 13:50 Jhansi Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Ald Teachers Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Jhansi Jn 14:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Ald Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Jhansi Jn 14:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Udyog Nagri Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Jhansi Jn 09:15 N Y N N N N Y Book
Lucknow Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Jhansi Jn 09:15 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Jhansi Jn 09:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Sln Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:40 Jhansi Jn 12:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Jhansi Jn 14:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kushinagar Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Jhansi Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Mumbai

Mumbai to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.