Jhansi To Gwalior Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to GwaliorRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Goa Express Jhansi Jn 00:04 Gwalior 01:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hubli h Nizamuddin Lin... Jhansi Jn 00:04 Gwalior 01:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Jhansi Jn 00:28 Gwalior 01:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Gwalior 02:27 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Gwalior 02:27 N Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Jhansi Jn 01:13 Gwalior 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Express Jhansi Jn 01:45 Gwalior 02:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
A P Exp Jhansi Jn 02:20 Gwalior 03:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
M P Smprk Krnti Jhansi Jn 02:40 Gwalior 03:49 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Surat Muzaffarnagar Ex... Jhansi Jn 03:20 Gwalior 04:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ujjain express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Gwalior 04:30 N N N Y Y N N Book
Okha Gorakhpur express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Gwalior 04:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Karnataka Exp Jhansi Jn 03:45 Gwalior 04:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Bareil... Jhansi Jn 03:55 Gwalior 05:09 N Y N N N N N Book
Pune Gwalior Ex Jhansi Jn 03:55 Gwalior 05:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Snsi Nzm Spl Jhansi Jn 04:00 Gwalior 05:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Mahakaushal Exp Jhansi Jn 04:10 Gwalior 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Jhansi Jn 04:17 Gwalior 05:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Sgnr Expres Jhansi Jn 04:55 Gwalior 06:08 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 04:55 Gwalior 06:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp Jhansi Jn 05:05 Gwalior 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Jhansi Jn 05:31 Gwalior 06:30 Y N N N N Y N Book
Nzm Garib Rath Jhansi Jn 05:31 Gwalior 06:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Jhansi Jn 06:45 Gwalior 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Jhansi Jn 06:55 Gwalior 08:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Jhansi Jn 07:07 Gwalior 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bundelkhand Exp Jhansi Jn 07:15 Gwalior 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kongu Express Jhansi Jn 07:45 Gwalior 09:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Jhansi Jn 07:45 Gwalior 09:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Jhansi Jn 08:30 Gwalior 09:45 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Jhansi Jn 09:40 Gwalior 10:56 N N N N N Y N Book
Ltt Gwl Specia Jhansi Jn 09:55 Gwalior 11:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Samta Express Jhansi Jn 10:28 Gwalior 11:41 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Swarnajayanti E Jhansi Jn 10:38 Gwalior 11:56 N Y N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Gwalior 11:52 N N N Y N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Gwalior 11:52 Y N N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Jhansi Jn 10:38 Gwalior 11:58 N N N N N N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Gwalior 12:01 N N Y N N N N Book
Pune Agc Specia Jhansi Jn 11:20 Gwalior 12:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Jhansi Jn 12:20 Gwalior 13:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 13:52 Gwalior 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kurj Udz Sup Jhansi Jn 13:55 Gwalior 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kurj Udaipur Express Jhansi Jn 14:02 Gwalior 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Gwalior 15:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Gwalior 15:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Gwl Spl Jhansi Jn 14:05 Gwalior 15:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Gwl Spl Jhansi Jn 14:05 Gwalior 15:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Dehradun Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Gwalior 15:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Jhansi Jn 14:12 Gwalior 15:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Jhansi Jn 14:12 Gwalior 15:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Jhansi Jn 14:12 Gwalior 15:30 N N Y N N N Y Book
Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 14:32 Gwalior 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Jhansi Jn 14:55 Gwalior 16:15 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Jammutawi Exp Jhansi Jn 14:55 Gwalior 16:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Taj Express Jhansi Jn 15:20 Gwalior 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chambal Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Gwalior 17:25 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Chambal Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Gwalior 17:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Jhs Bdts Exp Jhansi Jn 16:50 Gwalior 18:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 17:59 Gwalior 18:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 18:10 Gwalior 19:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Bju Gwl Mail Jhansi Jn 18:50 Gwalior 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Jhansi Jn 19:30 Gwalior 13:51 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Amritsar Expres Jhansi Jn 20:40 Gwalior 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Gwalior 22:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Gwalior 22:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 21:57 Gwalior 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Jhansi Jn 22:35 Gwalior 23:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Jhansi Jn 22:35 Gwalior 23:50 Y N N N Y N N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Jhansi Jn 23:42 Gwalior 00:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Gwalior to Jhansi

Jhansi to Gwalior Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.