Gwalior To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gwalior to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Malwa Express Gwalior 00:35 Jhansi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Express Gwalior 01:10 Jhansi Jn 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Karnataka Exp Gwalior 01:27 Jhansi Jn 02:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Gwalior 01:45 Jhansi Jn 03:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Gwalior 02:33 Jhansi Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Gwalior 02:58 Jhansi Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Gwalior 03:46 Jhansi Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl Gwalior 04:10 Jhansi Jn 05:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp Gwalior 04:20 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N Y N N N N N Book
Sgnr Ned Expres Gwalior 04:20 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Bdts Jhansi Exp Gwalior 04:40 Jhansi Jn 06:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Gwalior 04:50 Jhansi Jn 06:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Chambal Express Gwalior 07:05 Jhansi Jn 08:40 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Chambal Express Gwalior 07:05 Jhansi Jn 08:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Gwalior 09:28 Jhansi Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Gwalior 09:54 Jhansi Jn 11:03 N N N N Y N N Book
Punjab Mail Gwalior 10:33 Jhansi Jn 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Gwalior 10:50 Jhansi Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Kop Exp Gwalior 11:01 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Gwalior 11:01 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Gwalior 11:01 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Gwalior 11:01 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Swarna Jayanthi Gwalior 11:01 Jhansi Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Gwl Bju Mail Gwalior 11:45 Jhansi Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Taj Express Gwalior 12:00 Jhansi Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udaipur Khajuraho Expr... Gwalior 12:45 Jhansi Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udz Kurj Sup Gwalior 12:50 Jhansi Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kongu Express Gwalior 13:03 Jhansi Jn 14:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Samta Express Gwalior 13:03 Jhansi Jn 14:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Gwalior 13:20 Jhansi Jn 14:55 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Gwl Ltt Spl Gwalior 13:45 Jhansi Jn 15:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Gwalior 13:56 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Gwalior 14:00 Jhansi Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gwl Ltt Special Gwalior 15:00 Jhansi Jn 16:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Gwl Ltt Exp Gwalior 15:00 Jhansi Jn 16:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Jhelum Express Gwalior 15:33 Jhansi Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Gwalior 15:55 Jhansi Jn 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Gwalior 17:38 Jhansi Jn 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Gwalior 17:55 Jhansi Jn 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Gwalior 18:02 Jhansi Jn 19:28 N N N Y N N Y Book
Asr Ned Express Gwalior 18:13 Jhansi Jn 19:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... Gwalior 18:50 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N Y Y N N N N Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Gwalior 18:55 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarnagar Surat Ex... Gwalior 19:20 Jhansi Jn 21:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur okha Express Gwalior 19:20 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Garib Rath Gwalior 19:25 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Rajdhni Gwalior 19:25 Jhansi Jn 20:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Goa Express Gwalior 19:35 Jhansi Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Gwalior 20:15 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Gwalior 20:15 Jhansi Jn 22:05 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jat Jbp Expres Gwalior 20:15 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Gwalior 20:20 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Gwalior 20:20 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N Book
Gondwana Expres Gwalior 20:30 Jhansi Jn 21:55 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gondwana Expres Gwalior 20:30 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Intercity Exp Gwalior 20:35 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bundelkhand Exp Gwalior 20:40 Jhansi Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Gwalior 20:55 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Gwalior 20:55 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Mahakoshal Exp Gwalior 21:15 Jhansi Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gwl Pune Exp Gwalior 21:35 Jhansi Jn 23:40 N Y N N Y N N Book
M P Smprk Krnti Gwalior 21:42 Jhansi Jn 23:20 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Agc Pune Sf Sp Gwalior 21:50 Jhansi Jn 23:10 N N Y N N N N Book
A P Express Gwalior 22:03 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express Gwalior 23:29 Jhansi Jn 00:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Gwalior

Gwalior to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Gwalior To Jhansi Trains

Planning to travel from Gwalior to Jhansi by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mahakoshal Exp, G T Express, Kerala Express, A P Express, Fzr Hyb Spl, Gondwana Expres, Jhelum Express, Intercity Exp, Chambal Express, Taj Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Gwalior. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 9 mins to 1 hours 9 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Udaipur Khajuraho Express, G T Express, Karnataka Exp, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Asr Ned Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Dakshin Express, Taj Express, Tamil Nadu Exp or trains that run weekly like Fzr Hyb Spl, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Ers Millenum Ex, Kahanvally Exp, Gwl Ltt Special, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Gwl Ltt Spl, Sgnr Ned Expres, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Gwalior( like Gwl Bju Mail, Fzr Hyb Spl, Asr Ned Express, Taj Express, Dakshin Express, G T Express, Kahanvally Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Gwl Pune Exp, Samta Express ).