Jhansi To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to MumbaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tulsi Express Jhansi Jn 00:30 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N Y N Y N N N Book
Pushpak Exp Jhansi Jn 01:45 Mumbai Cst 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Jhansi Jn 03:35 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Ljn Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 03:40 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Asr Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 05:00 Lokmanyatilak T 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Ltt Ac Sf Jhansi Jn 06:15 Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 N N Y N N Y N Book
Kushinagar Exp Jhansi Jn 07:20 Lokmanyatilak T 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 09:35 Lokmanyatilak T 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sln Ltt Sf Sp Jhansi Jn 10:25 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Udyog Nagri Exp Jhansi Jn 11:55 Lokmanyatilak T 06:05 N Y N Y N N N Book
Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 12:35 Mumbai Cst 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Kalyan Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gwl Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 15:45 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Ald Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 16:30 Lokmanyatilak T 14:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Gwl Ltt Exp Jhansi Jn 16:45 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Gwl Ltt Special Jhansi Jn 16:45 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Jhs Bdts Exp Jhansi Jn 16:50 Bandra Terminus 17:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Gkp Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 22:20 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Jhansi Jn 22:40 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Mumbai to Jhansi

Jhansi to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.