Hoshangabad To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hoshangabad to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Hoshangabad 04:45 Jhansi Jn 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarnajayanti E Hoshangabad 05:05 Jhansi Jn 10:28 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Hoshangabad 06:09 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jhelum Express Hoshangabad 07:35 Jhansi Jn 13:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Hoshangabad 08:00 Jhansi Jn 14:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kushinagar Exp Hoshangabad 12:20 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Expres Hoshangabad 13:15 Jhansi Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Hoshangabad 15:15 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Hoshangabad 15:15 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Hoshangabad 15:25 Jhansi Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Hoshangabad 15:30 Jhansi Jn 22:25 Y N N N Y N N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Hoshangabad 17:40 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Hoshangabad 18:10 Jhansi Jn 00:31 Y N Y Y Y Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Hoshangabad 18:10 Jhansi Jn 00:31 N Y N N N N Y Book
Pune Gwalior Ex Hoshangabad 21:13 Jhansi Jn 03:45 N N Y N N Y N Book
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Hoshangabad 22:25 Jhansi Jn 04:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Hoshangabad
View More Trains

Hoshangabad to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hoshangabad To Jhansi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Hoshangabad to Jhansi. Trains that run on this route are Jhelum Express, Pune Gwalior Ex, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Gondwana Expres, Punjab Mail, Swarnajayanti E, Amritsar Expres, Link Daksin Exp and etc. The train departs from stations Hoshangabad. The train starts from various stations in Hoshangabad like Time taken by different trains is approximately 12 hrs 56 mins to 5 hours 23 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Link Daksin Exp, Chhindwara patalkot Express, Grand Trunk Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Jhelum Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Amritsar Expres, Kushinagar Exp, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Punjab Mail or train that run weekly like Kanhan Valle Ex, Gondwana Expres, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Pune Gwalior Ex, Swarnajayanti E etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Hoshangabad( like Pune Gwalior Ex, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Grand Trunk Exp, Kanhan Valle Ex, Link Daksin Exp, Chhindwara patalkot Express, Jhelum Express, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Nizamuddin Exp, Punjab Mail ).