Hoshangabad To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hoshangabad to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Hoshangabad 04:45 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarnajayanti E Hoshangabad 05:05 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Hoshangabad 06:09 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jhelum Express Hoshangabad 07:35 Raja Ki Mandi 17:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Hoshangabad 08:00 Raja Ki Mandi 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Expres Hoshangabad 13:15 Raja Ki Mandi 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Hoshangabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Hoshangabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 00:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Hoshangabad 15:25 Agra Cantt 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Hoshangabad 15:30 Agra Cantt 02:05 Y N N N Y N N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Hoshangabad 17:40 Raja Ki Mandi 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Hoshangabad 18:10 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y N Y Y Y Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Hoshangabad 18:10 Agra Cantt 04:15 N Y N N N N Y Book
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Hoshangabad 22:25 Agra Cantt 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Hoshangabad
View More Trains

Hoshangabad to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hoshangabad To Agra Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Hoshangabad to Agra. Here are some trains that run from Hoshangabad to Agra are Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Punjab Mail, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Gondwana Expres, Amritsar Expres, Grand Trunk Exp, Jhelum Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Kanhan Valle Ex, Swarnajayanti E and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Hoshangabad. Choose trains that take approximately 11 hrs 31 mins to 9 hours 5 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Grand Trunk Exp, Chhindwara patalkot Express, Jhelum Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Punjab Mail, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Amritsar Expres, Link Daksin Exp or train that run weekly like Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Gondwana Expres, Kanhan Valle Ex, Swarnajayanti E etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Hoshangabad( like Gondwana Expres, Kanhan Valle Ex, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Amritsar Expres, Punjab Mail, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Chhindwara patalkot Express, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Link Daksin Exp, Nizamuddin Exp ).