Agra To Hoshangabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to HoshangabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Hoshangabad 12:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Hoshangabad 11:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Hoshangabad 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Hoshangabad 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Hoshangabad 18:22 N N Y N N N Y Book
Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Hoshangabad 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Hoshangabad 01:58 N N N Y N N Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Agra Cantt 16:20 Hoshangabad 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Agra Cantt 17:15 Hoshangabad 02:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Hoshangabad 03:13 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Hoshangabad 03:13 N N N N Y N Y Book
G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Hoshangabad 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Hoshangabad to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Hoshangabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Hoshangabad Trains

Planning to travel from Agra to Hoshangabad by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Agra to Hoshangabad are Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Punjab Mail, Gondwana Expres, Asr Ltt Express, Dakshin Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Jhelum Express, G T Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 12 hrs 32 mins to 8 hours 23 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Dakshin Express, Asr Ltt Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Jhelum Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Punjab Mail, G T Express and 4 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Raja Ki Mandi( like G T Express, Asr Ltt Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Jhelum Express, Punjab Mail, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express ), Agra Cantt( like Dakshin Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Kahanvally Exp, Gondwana Expres, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express ).