Agra To Phagwara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to PhagwaraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar Expres Agra Cantt 00:18 Phagwara Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sachkhand Exp Agra Cantt 08:40 Phagwara Jn 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Agra Cantt 09:15 Phagwara Jn 20:06 N N N Y N N N Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Agra Cantt 16:08 Phagwara Jn 05:24 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Agra Cantt 16:08 Phagwara Jn 05:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Agra Cantt 17:12 Phagwara Jn 04:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Agra Cantt 17:30 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N Y N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Agra Cantt 17:30 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N N N N N Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Agra Cantt 17:30 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Agra Cantt 18:35 Phagwara Jn 07:44 Y N N Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Phagwara to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Phagwara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Phagwara Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Agra to Phagwara. Trains that run on this route are Amritsar Expres, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Jhelum Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Sachkhand Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Agra Cantt. The duration of the journey varies from 14 hrs 14 mins to 9 hours 45 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Sachkhand Exp, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Jhelum Express, Amritsar Expres and 8 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Agra Cantt( like Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Sachkhand Exp, Jhelum Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Amritsar Expres, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express ).