Pokhrayan To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pokhrayan to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Varanasi Sabarmati Exp... Pokhrayan 02:11 Jhansi Jn 05:30 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Darbhanga Sabarmati Ex... Pokhrayan 02:11 Jhansi Jn 05:30 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Kushinagar Exp Pokhrayan 03:32 Jhansi Jn 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Pokhrayan 06:45 Jhansi Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ald Ltt Spl Pokhrayan 13:47 Jhansi Jn 16:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Gkp Ypr Express Pokhrayan 14:19 Jhansi Jn 16:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Pokhrayan 14:19 Jhansi Jn 16:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Sc Express Pokhrayan 14:19 Jhansi Jn 16:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Pokhrayan 14:19 Jhansi Jn 16:45 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Gorakhpur to Yesvantpu... Pokhrayan 14:21 Jhansi Jn 16:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Bju Gwl Mail Pokhrayan 14:57 Jhansi Jn 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Ltt Spl Pokhrayan 19:02 Jhansi Jn 22:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Gkp Ypr Spl Pokhrayan 19:04 Jhansi Jn 22:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Ljn Jhs Int Exp Pokhrayan 19:34 Jhansi Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Pune Spl Pokhrayan 23:27 Jhansi Jn 02:05 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Pokhrayan
View More Trains

Pokhrayan to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.