Jhansi To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hubli h Nizamuddin Lin... Jhansi Jn 00:04 Agra Cantt 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Jhansi Jn 00:04 Agra Cantt 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Jhansi Jn 00:28 Agra Cantt 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Agra Cantt 04:15 N Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y N Y N N N N Book
Mao Ndls Ac Spl Jhansi Jn 00:42 Agra Cantt 04:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Hw Ac Sup Jhansi Jn 00:43 Agra Cantt 04:00 N Y N N Y N N Book
Intercity Exp Jhansi Jn 01:13 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Express Jhansi Jn 01:45 Agra Cantt 04:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
A P Exp Jhansi Jn 02:20 Agra Cantt 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durg Jat Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 02:40 Agra Cantt 05:33 N N Y N N N N Book
Okha Gorakhpur express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Raja Ki Mandi 07:17 N Y N N N N N Book
Surat Muzaffarnagar Ex... Jhansi Jn 03:20 Agra Cantt 07:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Ujjain express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Raja Ki Mandi 07:17 N N N Y Y N N Book
Karnataka Exp Jhansi Jn 03:45 Agra Cantt 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Bareil... Jhansi Jn 03:55 Raja Ki Mandi 07:52 N Y N N N N N Book
Snsi Nzm Spl Jhansi Jn 04:00 Agra Cantt 07:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Mahakaushal Exp Jhansi Jn 04:10 Raja Ki Mandi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Jhansi Jn 04:17 Agra Cantt 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Sgnr Expres Jhansi Jn 04:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 04:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp Jhansi Jn 05:05 Agra Cantt 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Garib Rath Jhansi Jn 05:31 Agra Cantt 07:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Jhansi Jn 05:31 Agra Cantt 07:55 Y N N N N Y N Book
Puri Utkal Express Jhansi Jn 06:45 Raja Ki Mandi 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Jhansi Jn 06:55 Agra Cantt 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Jhansi Jn 07:07 Agra Cantt 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Jhansi Jn 07:45 Agra Cantt 11:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Kongu Express Jhansi Jn 07:45 Raja Ki Mandi 11:33 N Y N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Jhansi Jn 08:30 Agra Cantt 11:25 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Jhansi Jn 09:40 Agra Cantt 12:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Samta Express Jhansi Jn 10:28 Raja Ki Mandi 13:53 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Swarnajayanti E Jhansi Jn 10:38 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N Y N N N Y N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Jhansi Jn 10:38 Agra Cantt 14:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 Y N N N N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N N N Y N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Raja Ki Mandi 14:12 N N Y N N N N Book
Pune Agc Specia Jhansi Jn 11:20 Agra Cantt 14:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Tirukkural Exp Jhansi Jn 12:10 Agra Cantt 15:10 N N N N Y N Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Jhansi Jn 12:20 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 13:52 Raja Ki Mandi 17:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kurj Udz Sup Jhansi Jn 13:55 Idgah Agra Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kurj Udaipur Express Jhansi Jn 14:02 Idgah Agra Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Dehradun Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Jhansi Jn 14:12 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Jhansi Jn 14:12 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Jhansi Jn 14:12 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 14:32 Raja Ki Mandi 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammutawi Exp Jhansi Jn 14:55 Agra Cantt 18:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Jhansi Jn 14:55 Agra Cantt 18:25 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Taj Express Jhansi Jn 15:20 Raja Ki Mandi 19:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chambal Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Agra Cantt 19:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 17:59 Agra Cantt 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 18:10 Agra Cantt 20:38 N N N N Y N N Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Jhansi Jn 19:30 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Jhansi Jn 19:30 Agra Cantt 23:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar Expres Jhansi Jn 20:40 Raja Ki Mandi 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Agra Cantt 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Agra Cantt 00:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 21:57 Raja Ki Mandi 01:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Jhansi Jn 22:35 Agra Cantt 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Jhansi Jn 22:35 Agra Cantt 02:05 Y N N N Y N N Book
Khajuraho Nizamuddin E... Jhansi Jn 23:30 Agra Cantt 02:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Kurj Nzm Exp Sp Jhansi Jn 23:30 Agra Cantt 02:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Mkp Nzm Spl Jhansi Jn 23:30 Agra Cantt 02:20 N N N Y N N N Book
U P Smprk Krnti Jhansi Jn 23:30 Agra Cantt 02:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Jhansi Jn 23:42 Raja Ki Mandi 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Jhansi

Jhansi to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.