Ghoradongri To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ghoradongri to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chhindwara panchvalley... Ghoradongri 01:57 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Ghoradongri 02:31 Jhansi Jn 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Ghoradongri 06:15 Jhansi Jn 14:45 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Chennai Central Luckno... Ghoradongri 06:15 Jhansi Jn 14:45 N N Y N N N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Ghoradongri 13:12 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Ghoradongri 13:12 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Ghoradongri 13:56 Jhansi Jn 22:25 Y N N N Y N N Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Ghoradongri 13:56 Jhansi Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Ghoradongri 15:59 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Ghoradongri 16:38 Jhansi Jn 00:31 Y N Y Y Y Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Ghoradongri 16:38 Jhansi Jn 00:31 N Y N N N N Y Book
Pune Gwalior Ex Ghoradongri 19:29 Jhansi Jn 03:45 N N Y N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Ghoradongri 20:15 Jhansi Jn 04:17 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Ghoradongri 20:15 Jhansi Jn 04:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Ghoradongri 20:30 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N Y N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Ghoradongri 20:30 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Ghoradongri

Ghoradongri to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ghoradongri To Jhansi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Ghoradongri to Jhansi. Trains that run on this route are Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Link Daksin Exp, Gondwana Expres, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Kanhan Valle Ex, Gorakhpur Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Nizamuddin Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Ghoradongri. Choose trains that take approximately 17 hrs 8 mins to 7 hours 31 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Nizamuddin Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Chhindwara patalkot Express, Link Daksin Exp and trains that run sporadically like Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Pune Gwalior Ex, Kanhan Valle Ex, Raptisagar Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Gondwana Expres, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Gorakhpur Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ghoradongri( like Gondwana Expres, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Grand Trunk Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Kanhan Valle Ex, Link Daksin Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Pune Gwalior Ex, Chhindwara patalkot Express ).