Agra To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 00:05 Jhansi Jn 02:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Jhansi Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 01:10 Jhansi Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Jhansi Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl Agra Cantt 02:35 Jhansi Jn 05:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Sgnr Ned Expres Agra Cantt 02:55 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N N Y N N Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Agra Cantt 02:55 Jhansi Jn 05:46 Y N N N N N N Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp Agra Cantt 02:55 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N Y N N N N N Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Agra Cantt 03:10 Jhansi Jn 06:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Hw Ltt Ac Sf Agra Cantt 03:10 Jhansi Jn 05:55 N N Y N N Y N Book
Chambal Express Agra Cantt 05:20 Jhansi Jn 08:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Jhansi Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:11 Jhansi Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Jhansi Jn 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:32 Jhansi Jn 11:03 N N N N Y N N Book
Nzm Kop Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Swarna Jayanthi Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Jhansi Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Taj Express Raja Ki Mandi 09:42 Jhansi Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Thirukkural Exp Agra Cantt 10:28 Jhansi Jn 13:35 Y N N N N Y N Book
Udaipur Khajuraho Expr... Idgah Agra Jn 10:50 Jhansi Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udz Kurj Sup Idgah Agra Jn 10:50 Jhansi Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Samta Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Jhansi Jn 14:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kongu Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Jhansi Jn 14:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Agra Cantt 11:50 Jhansi Jn 14:55 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Agra Cantt 12:25 Jhansi Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Jhansi Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Jhansi Jn 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Raja Ki Mandi 15:20 Jhansi Jn 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Agra Cantt 16:08 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Agra Cantt 16:20 Jhansi Jn 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Jhansi Jn 19:28 N N N Y N N Y Book
Asr Ned Express Agra Cantt 16:35 Jhansi Jn 19:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... Raja Ki Mandi 16:38 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N Y Y N N N N Book
Gorakhpur okha Express Raja Ki Mandi 17:00 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Agra Cantt 17:15 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarnagar Surat Ex... Agra Cantt 17:35 Jhansi Jn 21:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Goa Express Agra Cantt 17:50 Jhansi Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Rajdhni Agra Cantt 18:10 Jhansi Jn 20:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Mas Garib Rath Agra Cantt 18:10 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Jhansi Jn 22:05 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Agra Cantt 18:35 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N Book
Jat Jbp Expres Agra Cantt 18:35 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Raja Ki Mandi 18:40 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Jhansi Jn 21:55 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Intercity Exp Agra Cantt 18:51 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahakoshal Exp Raja Ki Mandi 19:03 Jhansi Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Durg Sf Exp Agra Cantt 19:10 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Agra Cantt 19:10 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Agc Pune Sf Sp Agra Cantt 20:20 Jhansi Jn 23:10 N N Y N N N N Book
A P Express Agra Cantt 20:40 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Jhansi Jn 00:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Agra Cantt 22:50 Jhansi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
U P Smprk Krnti Agra Cantt 23:20 Jhansi Jn 02:05 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp Agra Cantt 23:20 Jhansi Jn 02:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhopal Express Agra Cantt 23:38 Jhansi Jn 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Agra Cantt 23:50 Jhansi Jn 03:25 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Agra

Agra to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.