Agra To Mathura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to MathuraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar Expres Agra Cantt 00:18 Mathura Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 Mathura Jn 01:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 Mathura Jn 01:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Agra Cantt 01:25 Mathura Jn 02:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Agra Cantt 01:55 Mathura Jn 02:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Agra Cantt 02:10 Mathura Jn 03:02 N Y N N N Y N Book
U P Smprk Krnti Agra Cantt 02:25 Mathura Jn 03:08 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Mkp Nzm Spl Agra Cantt 02:25 Mathura Jn 03:08 N N N N Y N N Book
Kurj Nzm Exp Sp Agra Cantt 02:25 Mathura Jn 03:08 N N N N Y N N Book
Khajuraho Nizamuddin E... Agra Cantt 02:25 Mathura Jn 03:08 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Agra Cantt 02:50 Mathura Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Agra Cantt 03:05 Mathura Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hubli h Nizamuddin Lin... Agra Cantt 03:05 Mathura Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 04:18 Mathura Jn 05:01 N Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Agra Cantt 04:18 Mathura Jn 05:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 04:18 Mathura Jn 05:01 Y N Y N N N N Book
A P Exp Agra Cantt 05:23 Mathura Jn 06:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna jn Kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Mathura Jn 07:20 Y N Y N N N Y Book
Patna kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Mathura Jn 07:20 N Y N Y Y Y N Book
Agra Cantt Intercity E... Agra Cantt 06:00 Mathura Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore dehradun Expres... Agra Cantt 06:25 Mathura Jn 08:05 Y N N N N N Y Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Agra Cantt 06:25 Mathura Jn 08:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Ald Jp Express Raja Ki Mandi 06:41 Mathura Jn 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 06:45 Mathura Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ujjain express Agra Cantt 07:10 Mathura Jn 08:05 N N N Y Y N N Book
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Agra Cantt 07:35 Mathura Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Snsi Nzm Spl Agra Cantt 07:45 Mathura Jn 09:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Mahakaushal Exp Agra Cantt 08:23 Mathura Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sachkhand Exp Agra Cantt 08:40 Mathura Jn 09:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Sgnr Expres Agra Cantt 09:15 Mathura Jn 10:07 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Mangala Ldweep Agra Cantt 10:18 Mathura Jn 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 10:28 Mathura Jn 11:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Agra Cantt 10:55 Mathura Jn 11:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Agra Cantt 11:05 Mathura Jn 12:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Kongu Express Agra Cantt 11:25 Mathura Jn 12:12 N Y N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Agra Cantt 11:30 Mathura Jn 12:12 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Samta Express Agra Cantt 13:45 Mathura Jn 14:32 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 Mathura Jn 14:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Agra Cantt 14:05 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Swarnajayanti E Agra Cantt 14:05 Mathura Jn 14:59 N Y N N N Y N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Agra Fort 14:25 Mathura Jn 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Agra Cantt 16:08 Mathura Jn 17:05 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Agra Cantt 16:08 Mathura Jn 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Agc Koaa Exp Agra Cantt 17:00 Mathura Jn 17:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Jhelum Express Agra Cantt 17:12 Mathura Jn 18:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Mathura Jn 18:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Agra Cantt 18:35 Mathura Jn 19:55 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Mathura Jn 19:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Taj Express Agra Cantt 18:55 Mathura Jn 19:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chambal Exp Agra Cantt 19:35 Mathura Jn 20:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Agra Cantt 20:35 Mathura Jn 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Agra Cantt 20:43 Mathura Jn 21:23 N N N N Y N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Agra Cantt 23:50 Mathura Jn 00:33 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Mathura to Agra

Agra to Mathura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.