Mathura To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mathura to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dakshin Express Mathura Jn 01:00 Agra Cantt 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl Mathura Jn 01:32 Agra Cantt 02:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Sgnr Ned Expres Mathura Jn 01:45 Agra Cantt 02:50 N N Y N N Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Mathura Jn 01:45 Agra Cantt 02:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Mathura Jn 02:12 Agra Cantt 03:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Chambal Express Mathura Jn 04:15 Agra Cantt 05:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Mathura Jn 07:00 Agra Cantt 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Mathura Jn 07:23 Agra Cantt 08:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Mathura Jn 07:40 Agra Cantt 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Mathura Jn 07:45 Agra Cantt 08:27 N N N N Y N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Mathura Jn 08:00 Agra Cantt 09:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Mathura Jn 08:00 Agra Cantt 09:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Mathura Jn 08:00 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N Y N N N Y Book
Swarna Jayanti Mathura Jn 08:00 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Nzm Kop Exp Mathura Jn 08:00 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Taj Express Mathura Jn 08:58 Agra Cantt 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Samta Express Mathura Jn 10:20 Agra Cantt 11:30 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kongu Express Mathura Jn 10:20 Agra Cantt 11:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Mathura Jn 10:35 Agra Cantt 11:45 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Mathura Jn 10:50 Agra Fort 13:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Agc Expres Mathura Jn 11:00 Agra Cantt 12:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Mathura Jn 11:13 Agra Cantt 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Indore Expres... Mathura Jn 11:57 Agra Cantt 13:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Jhelum Express Mathura Jn 12:45 Agra Cantt 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Mathura Jn 13:20 Agra Cantt 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Mathura Jn 14:20 Agra Cantt 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Mathura Jn 15:25 Agra Cantt 16:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Mathura Jn 15:25 Agra Cantt 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Mathura Jn 15:38 Agra Cantt 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... Mathura Jn 15:53 Agra Cantt 16:55 N Y Y N N N N Book
Dehradun Indore expres... Mathura Jn 15:53 Agra Cantt 16:55 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Mathura Jn 16:20 Agra Cantt 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Mathura Jn 16:44 Agra Cantt 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Mathura Jn 17:30 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jat Jbp Expres Mathura Jn 17:30 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 17:40 Agra Cantt 18:47 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Intercity Exp Mathura Jn 17:40 Agra Cantt 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 17:40 Agra Cantt 18:47 N N N N Y N Y Book
Mahakoshal Exp Mathura Jn 18:20 Agra Cantt 19:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
A P Express Mathura Jn 19:30 Agra Cantt 20:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Ald Express Mathura Jn 20:20 Raja Ki Mandi 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Intercity Ex... Mathura Jn 20:36 Agra Cantt 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express Mathura Jn 20:50 Agra Cantt 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Mathura Jn 21:40 Agra Cantt 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kota jn Patna Express Mathura Jn 22:00 Raja Ki Mandi 23:37 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Kota patna Express Mathura Jn 22:00 Raja Ki Mandi 23:37 N N N Y Y N Y Book
U P Smprk Krnti Mathura Jn 22:17 Agra Cantt 23:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp Mathura Jn 22:17 Agra Cantt 23:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Karnataka Exp Mathura Jn 23:02 Agra Cantt 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Mathura Jn 23:45 Agra Cantt 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Mathura

Mathura to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.