Gwalior To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gwalior to BhopalRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12920 Malwa Express Gwalior 00:35 Bairagarh 07:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express Gwalior 01:10 Habibganj 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp Gwalior 01:27 Bhopal Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Gwalior 01:45 Habibganj 08:25 N N N N N N Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp Gwalior 02:33 Bhopal Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Gwalior 02:58 Habibganj 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Gwalior 03:46 Habibganj 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl Gwalior 04:10 Bhopal Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Gwalior 04:20 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Gwalior 04:20 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N N Y N N Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Gwalior 04:50 Bhopal Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N
12198 Bpl Intercity Gwalior 06:15 Bhopal Jn 15:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Gwalior 09:28 Bhopal Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi Gwalior 09:54 Bhopal Jn 14:20 N N N N Y N N
12138 Punjab Mail Gwalior 10:33 Habibganj 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Gwalior 10:50 Habibganj 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti Gwalior 11:01 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Gwalior 11:01 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Gwalior 11:01 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N Y N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Gwalior 11:01 Bhopal Jn 17:05 Y N N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Gwalior 11:01 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N Y N N N Y
12648 Kongu Express Gwalior 13:03 Bhopal Jn 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12808 Samta Express Gwalior 13:03 Bhopal Jn 19:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl Gwalior 13:45 Bhopal Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Gwalior 14:00 Bhopal Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01102 Gwl Ltt Special Gwalior 15:00 Bhopal Jn 21:50 N Y N N N N N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp Gwalior 15:00 Bhopal Jn 21:50 N Y N N N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Gwalior 15:33 Habibganj 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Gwalior 15:55 Bhopal Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Gwalior 17:55 Habibganj 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Gwalior 18:02 Habibganj 00:50 N N N Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Gwalior 18:13 Bhopal Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Gwalior 18:55 Habibganj 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12434 Chennai Rajdhni Gwalior 19:25 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N N Y N Y N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath Gwalior 19:25 Bhopal Jn 00:01 Y N N N N N N
12780 Goa Express Gwalior 19:35 Bhopal Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Gwalior 20:15 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Gwalior 20:15 Bhopal Jn 01:40 N Y N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Gwalior 20:20 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Gwalior 20:20 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
12406 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 20:30 Bhopal Jn 02:05 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 20:30 Bhopal Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y N Y N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Gwalior 20:55 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N N N Y N N
14314 Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Gwalior 20:55 Habibganj 04:25 N N N N N Y N
11102 Gwl Pune Exp Gwalior 21:35 Habibganj 04:40 N Y N N Y N N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp Gwalior 21:50 Bhopal Jn 03:50 N N Y N N N N
12724 A P Express Gwalior 22:03 Bhopal Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express Gwalior 23:29 Habibganj 05:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Bhopal to Gwalior

Gwalior to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Gwalior To Bhopal Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Gwalior to Bhopal , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Gwl Pune Exp, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Goa Express, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Lashkar Express, Swarna Jayanthi, Dakshin Express, Punjab Mail, Agc Pune Sf Sp. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Gwalior. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 45 mins to 4 hours 26 mins. Seven trains run daily are Karnataka Exp, Jhelum Express, Bhopal Express, Asr Ned Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, A P Express, G T Express, Asr Ltt Express, Malwa Express or some weekly trains like Gondwana Expres, Lashkar Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express, Gwl Ltt Spl, Gwl Ltt Special and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Gwalior( like Mas Garib Rath, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Punjab Mail, Nzm Snsi Spl, Gwl Ltt Exp, Samta Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Malwa Express, Fzr Hyb Spl ).