Agra To Faridabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to FaridabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar Expres Agra Cantt 00:18 Faridabad 03:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 Faridabad 03:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 Faridabad 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Agra Cantt 01:25 Faridabad 04:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Agra Cantt 02:50 Faridabad 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Agra Cantt Intercity E... Agra Cantt 06:00 Faridabad 09:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore dehradun Expres... Agra Cantt 06:25 Faridabad 10:19 Y N N N N N Y Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Agra Cantt 06:25 Faridabad 10:19 N N Y N N N N Book
Ujjain express Agra Cantt 07:10 Faridabad 10:19 N N N Y Y N N Book
Mahakaushal Exp Agra Cantt 08:23 Faridabad 11:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sachkhand Exp Agra Cantt 08:40 Faridabad 11:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Agra Cantt 10:18 Faridabad 12:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 10:28 Faridabad 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Agra Cantt 10:55 Faridabad 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Samta Express Agra Cantt 13:45 Faridabad 16:14 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Agra Fort 14:25 Faridabad 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Agra Cantt 16:08 Faridabad 19:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Agra Cantt 16:08 Faridabad 19:12 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jhelum Express Agra Cantt 17:12 Faridabad 19:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Faridabad 20:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Faridabad 21:39 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Agra Cantt 18:35 Faridabad 21:40 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Taj Express Agra Cantt 18:55 Faridabad 21:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Faridabad to Agra

Agra to Faridabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Faridabad Trains

Planning to travel from Agra to Faridabad by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Sachkhand Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Jhelum Express, Puri Utkal Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Mahakaushal Exp, Taj Express, Malwa Express, Samta Express and etc. The train departs from stations Agra Cantt. The train starts from various stations in Agra like Choose trains that take approximately 4 hrs 10 mins to 2 hours 22 mins. Out of these 16 trains run daily and are Sachkhand Exp, Taj Express, Link Daksin Exp, Amritsar Expres, Grand Trunk Exp, Mahakaushal Exp, Puri Utkal Express, Malwa Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Mangala Ldweep and 12 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Agra Cantt( like Indore Amritsar Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Malwa Express, Agra Cantt Intercity Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Samta Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Jhelum Express, Taj Express, Grand Trunk Exp ), Agra Fort( like Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express ).