Agra To Bharatpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to BharatpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Af Aii Intercit Agra Fort 05:05 Bharatpur Jn 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Bharatpur Jn 08:24 N Y N Y Y Y N Book
Patna jn Kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Bharatpur Jn 08:24 Y N Y N N N Y Book
Varanasi marudhar Exp... Agra Fort 06:35 Bharatpur Jn 07:41 N N N N Y N N Book
Varanasi To Jodhpur ma... Agra Fort 06:35 Bharatpur Jn 07:41 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Varanasi marudhar Expr... Agra Fort 06:35 Bharatpur Jn 07:41 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Af Jp Shatabdi Agra Fort 16:20 Bharatpur Jn 17:03 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Kurj Udz Sup Agra Cantt 17:40 Bharatpur Jn 18:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kurj Udaipur Express Agra Cantt 17:40 Bharatpur Jn 18:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pratap Express Agra Fort 18:30 Bharatpur Jn 19:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Agra Fort 18:30 Bharatpur Jn 19:25 N N N N Y N Y Book
Sealdah Ajmer Express Agra Fort 19:30 Bharatpur Jn 20:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ju Express Agra Fort 20:05 Bharatpur Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Af Adi Sf Exp Agra Fort 22:15 Bharatpur Jn 23:05 N Y N N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Bharatpur to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Bharatpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.