Bhubaneswar To Chatrapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to ChatrapurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Bhubaneswar 05:30 Chatrapur 07:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Chatrapur 08:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Inter City... Bhubaneswar 07:00 Chatrapur 09:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Bhubaneswar 08:35 Chatrapur 10:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Chatrapur 14:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Konark Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Chatrapur 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Bhubaneswar 16:10 Chatrapur 18:27 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Bhubaneswar Bhawanipat... Bhubaneswar 19:35 Chatrapur 22:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Hirakhand... Bhubaneswar 19:35 Chatrapur 22:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Bhubaneswar 19:50 Chatrapur 22:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Chatrapur to Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar to Chatrapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Chatrapur Trains

Want to travel from Bhubaneswar to Chatrapur)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Chatrapur are Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express, Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Konark Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Amritsar hirakund Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express and etc. The train departs from stations Bhubaneswar. The train starts from various stations in Bhubaneswar like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 2 hrs 33 mins to 2 hours 3 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Konark Express, Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express or trains that run weekly like Amritsar hirakund Express, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Bhubaneswar( like Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Konark Express, Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express, Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express ).