Bhubaneswar To Cuttack Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to CuttackRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Dgha Sup E Bhubaneswar 01:05 Cuttack 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Src Specia Bhubaneswar 01:05 Cuttack 01:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Digha Flag Super... Bhubaneswar 01:10 Cuttack 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Vskp Shm Spl Bhubaneswar 01:15 Cuttack 01:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Sdah Spl Bhubaneswar 01:20 Cuttack 02:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Cuttack 03:10 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Cuttack 03:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Patna Express Bhubaneswar 02:25 Cuttack 03:10 N N Y Y N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Cuttack 03:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Spl Bhubaneswar 03:30 Cuttack 03:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Mas Src Exp Bhubaneswar 03:40 Cuttack 04:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Bhubaneswar 04:40 Cuttack 05:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Bhubaneswar 06:00 Cuttack 06:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Cuttack 06:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Cuttack 06:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:15 Cuttack 06:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 Cuttack 06:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 Cuttack 06:50 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Bhubaneswar 07:00 Cuttack 07:41 Y N N Y N N N Book
Puri Lokmanyatilak T S... Bhubaneswar 07:00 Cuttack 07:41 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Ltt Sf Exp Bhubaneswar 07:00 Cuttack 07:38 N Y N N N N N Book
Satabdi Express Bhubaneswar 07:20 Cuttack 07:51 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Kyq Exp Bhubaneswar 07:35 Cuttack 08:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Bhubaneswar 07:35 Cuttack 08:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Prdp Expre Bhubaneswar 07:45 Cuttack 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Kendujhargarh Exp... Bhubaneswar 07:45 Cuttack 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mys Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 07:45 Cuttack 08:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Bhubaneswar 07:55 Cuttack 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Rajdhani E... Bhubaneswar 09:15 Cuttack 09:48 Y Y N Y Y N N Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 09:41 Cuttack 10:06 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 10:55 Cuttack 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Haldia... Bhubaneswar 11:20 Cuttack 11:50 N N N N Y N N Book
mangalore Central San... Bhubaneswar 11:20 Cuttack 11:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar New Delhi... Bhubaneswar 11:20 Cuttack 11:50 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Bhubaneswar 12:30 Cuttack 12:55 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Neelachal Exp Bhubaneswar 12:30 Cuttack 12:55 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Dhauli Exp Bhubaneswar 13:20 Cuttack 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Asn Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 14:10 Cuttack 14:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Jodhpur Express Bhubaneswar 15:05 Cuttack 15:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Bhubaneswar 15:20 Cuttack 15:45 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Cuttack 15:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirupati Santragachi S... Bhubaneswar 15:20 Cuttack 15:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Guwahati Express Bhubaneswar 15:25 Cuttack 15:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Badri Nath Dham E... Bhubaneswar 15:30 Cuttack 15:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Bhubaneswar 15:30 Cuttack 15:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Orissa S Kranti Bhubaneswar 15:30 Cuttack 15:55 N N Y N N N Y Book
Tpty Shm Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 16:15 Cuttack 17:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Bpo Express Bhubaneswar 17:10 Cuttack 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Shm Spl Bhubaneswar 17:40 Cuttack 18:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Durg Express Bhubaneswar 18:40 Cuttack 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Src Specia Bhubaneswar 20:00 Cuttack 20:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Dhn Garib Rath Bhubaneswar 20:10 Cuttack 20:35 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Vishakapatnam Shalimar... Bhubaneswar 20:30 Cuttack 21:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah Mail Bhubaneswar 20:45 Cuttack 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 21:47 Cuttack 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Tapaswini Express Bhubaneswar 22:05 Cuttack 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Bhubaneswar 22:25 Cuttack 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 22:50 Cuttack 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Ltt Sup Ex Bhubaneswar 23:05 Cuttack 23:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Purushottam Exp Bhubaneswar 23:20 Cuttack 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh G Rath Bhubaneswar 23:45 Cuttack 00:10 Y N Y N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 23:45 Cuttack 00:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Kamakhya Express Bhubaneswar 23:45 Cuttack 00:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 23:45 Cuttack 00:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Shalimar Super Fa... Bhubaneswar 23:45 Cuttack 00:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 23:50 Cuttack 00:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Bhubaneswar 23:55 Cuttack 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Cuttack Trains

Planning to travel from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Purushottam Exp, Guwahati Exp, Howrah Mail, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Anga Express, Puri Srijagannath Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Puri Src Specia and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Bhubaneswar. The duration of the journey varies from 1 hrs 15 mins to 0 hours 24 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Puri Utkal Express, Puri Tapaswini Express, Howrah Mail, Falaknuma Exp, Puri Hwh Expres, Dhauli Exp, Bbs Bpo Express, Coromandel Exp, Puri Durg Express, Purushottam Exp or trains that run weekly like Nandan Kanan Ex, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express, Vskp Shm Spl, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Gurudev Express, Orissa S Kranti, Shalimar Exp, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Bhubaneswar( like Howrah Mail, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Mas Kyq Exp, Puri Prdp Expre, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Puri Lokmanyatilak T Super Fast Express, Gurudev Express, Dhn Garib Rath, Coromandel Exp ).