Bhubaneswar To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to VijayawadaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Vijayawada Jn 14:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Bhubaneswar 05:30 Vijayawada Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Bhubaneswar 05:55 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Bhubaneswar 05:55 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 05:55 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Vijayawada Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N N Y Y N Book
Shm Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 07:30 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Bhubaneswar 08:35 Vijayawada Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Bhubaneswar 11:40 Vijayawada Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Bhubaneswar 11:45 Vijayawada Jn 00:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Bhubaneswar 12:00 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Vijayawada Jn 01:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 13:55 Vijayawada Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Vijayawada Jn 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Bhubaneswar 16:50 Vijayawada Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Bhubaneswar 17:15 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Bhubaneswar 17:18 Vijayawada Jn 07:25 N Y N N N N N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Hlz Mas Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 18:50 Vijayawada Jn 08:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Haldia Chennai Central... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Vijayawada Jn 08:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Shm Hyb Special Bhubaneswar 18:55 Vijayawada Jn 08:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Bhubaneswar 19:50 Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Bhubaneswar 21:25 Vijayawada Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Sspn Expres Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Pune expre... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Pune Exp Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Pune Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Vijayawada Jn 11:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Bhubaneswar 22:40 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Bhubaneswar 22:40 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Vijayawada to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Vijayawada Trains

Want to travel from Bhubaneswar to Vijayawada)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Shm Hyb Special, Shm Tvc Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Bbs Snsi Specia, Anga Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Coromandal Exp, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Njp Mas Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Bhubaneswar. Choose trains that take approximately 16 hrs 0 mins to 12 hours 20 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hwh Mas Mail, Falaknuma Exp, Coromandal Exp, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Konark Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Howrah east Coast Express or train that run weekly like Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Ghy Sc Express, Shm Hyb Special, Hwh Pdy Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia, Src Ers Spl, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Howrah amaravathi Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Bhubaneswar( like Howrah east Coast Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Bbs Pune Specia, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Konark Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Src Ers Spl, Anga Express, Shm Hyb Special ).