Bhubaneswar To Rampur Hat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to Rampur HatRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Rampur Hat 14:26 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Rampur Hat 14:26 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Rampur Hat 14:26 Y N N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Spl Bhubaneswar 03:30 Rampur Hat 16:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 Rampur Hat 17:41 N N N Y N N N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Rampur Hat 17:41 N N Y N N N N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Rampur Hat 17:41 N N N N Y N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Bhubaneswar 07:35 Rampur Hat 20:26 Y N N N N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Bhubaneswar 07:35 Rampur Hat 20:26 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Central New Ja... Bhubaneswar 07:35 Rampur Hat 20:26 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Njp Express Bhubaneswar 07:40 Rampur Hat 20:26 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Guwahati Express Bhubaneswar 15:25 Rampur Hat 05:49 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Guwahat... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Rampur Hat 11:57 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Dibruga... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Rampur Hat 11:57 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Rampur Hat to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Rampur Hat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Rampur Hat Trains

Planning to travel from Bhubaneswar to Rampur Hat by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Guwahati Exp, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Sc Ghy Exp, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Mas Njp Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express and etc. The train departs from stations Bhubaneswar. The train starts from various stations in Bhubaneswar like There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from17 hrs 7 mins to 11 hours 26 mins. Get your tickets booked on trains from Bhubaneswar( like Guwahati Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Mas Kyq Exp, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Mas Njp Express, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Sc Ghy Spl, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express ).